Go to page contentGo to menu

Concerts

Upcoming concerts

  • Warsaw (Poland), Chopin and his Europe Festival - 27 August, 2020

    The Witold Lutosławski Concert Studio of Polish Radio

    with Szymon Nehring (piano) and Ryszard Groblewski (viola) 

    • Frederic Chopin - Sonata g-moll op. 65 na wiolonczelę i fortepian
    • Frederic Chopin - Introdukcja i Polonez brillante C-dur Op. 3 na fortepian i wiolonczelę
    • Frederic Chopin - Trio fortepianowe g-moll op. 8
    • Frederic Chopin - Grand duo Concertant
  • Elbląg (Polska) - 3-6 September, 2020

    CD recording with Karolina Nowotczyńska (violin) and Elbląg Chamber Orchestra under direction of Marek Moś

    • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Symfonia koncertująca Es-dur KV 364 na skrzypce, altówke i orkiestrę
  • Wąchock (Poland), Cistercian Abbey - 12 September, 2020 19:00

    Music at the Abbey Festival

    z Anną Marią Staśkiewicz (skrzypce), Katarzyną Budnik (altówka) i Łukaszem Długoszem (flet)

    • Johann Sebastian Bach - 15 Inventions BWV 772-786
    • Johann Sebastian Bach - 15 Sinfonias BWV 787-801 (arranged for string trio)
  • Wąchock, Cistercian Abbey - 13 September, 2020 19:00

    Music at the Abbey Festival

    with Kacper Szelążek (countertenor) and Lilianna Stawarz (cembalo)

    • Rzeszów (Poland), Rzeszów Musical Autumn Festival - 4 October, 2020

      with Anna Maria Staśkiewicz (violin), Katarzyna Budnik (viola) and Grzegorz Mania (piano)

      • Robert Schumann - Kwartet fortepianowy Es-dur op.47
      • Władysław Żeleński - Kwartet fortepianowy c-moll op. 61
    • Częstochowa, Radom, Warsaw (Poland) - 7-11 October, 2020

      Performances of theatre play Dinner at Countess Pavahoke's directed by Magdalena Piekorz, with the music by Marcin Zdunik

      • Marcin Zdunik - Music for the theatre play Dinner at Countess Pavahoke's
    • Kielce (Poland), Świętokrzyska Philharmonic - 30 October, 2020 19:00

      with the Symphony Orchestra of Świętokrzyska Philharmonic under the baton of Jacek Rogala

      • Antonin Dvorak - Koncert wiolonczelowy h-moll op. 104
    • Gliwice (Poland), Municipal Theatre - 15 November, 2020 19:00

      with Szymon Nehring (piano), Maria Machowska (violin) and Gliwice Chamber Orchestra under the baton of Su Han Yang

      • Ludwig van Beethoven - Koncert potrójny na fortepian, skrzypce, wiolonczelę i orkiestrę C-dur op. 56
    • Buffalo (USA), Kleinhans Music Hall - 5 December, 2020 20:00

      with the Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra under the baton of William Eddins

      • Mieczysław Weinberg - Concerto for cello and orchestra in C minor
    • Buffalo (USA), Kleinhans Music Hall - 6 December, 2020 20:00

      with the Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra under the baton of William Eddins

      • Mieczysław Weinberg - Concerto for cello and orchestra in C minor
    • Warsaw (Poland), The Witold Lutosławski Concert Studio of Polish Radio - 13 December, 2020 19:00

      with Polish Radio Orchestra under the baton of Michał Klauza

      • Mieczysław Weinberg - Concerto for cello and orchestra in C minor

    Concerts archive

    2020

    • Łopuszna (Poland), Tischnerówka Culture Center - 7 August, 2020

      with Maria Sławek (violin)

      • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Duo in G Major KV. 423 for violin and viola
      • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Duo in B flat Major KV 424 for violin and viola
    • Augustów (Poland), Cello Festival and Cello Workshop - 6-16 July, 2020

      Concerts and masterclasses

      • Warsaw `(Poland), Mozart Festival - 4 July, 2020

        with Aleksander Dębicz (piano), Karolina Nowotczyńska (violin) and Elbląg Chamber Orchestra under the baton of Wojciech Rodek

        • Ludwig van Beethoven - Koncert potrójny na fortepian, skrzypce, wiolonczelę i orkiestrę C-dur op. 56
      • Radziejowice (Poland), Jerzy Waldorff Summer Festival - 28 June, 2020

        with Janusz Wawrowski, Katarzyna Duda, Marcin Markowicz, Roksana Kwaśnikowska (violin), Katarzyna Budnik, Artur Rozmysłowiecz `(viola) and Bartosz Koziak (cello)

        • Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy - Oktet Es-dur op. 20
        • George Enescu - Octet for Strings in C major op. 7
      • Poznań, Bezsenność Festival POSTPONED - 15 June, 2020

        with Aleksander Dębicz (piano, digital instruments)

        Concert posponed due to COVID-19 pandemy

        • Bach Stories - Choral preludes by J.S.Bach with performers' improvisations
        • REnaissance
      • Eckelshausen (Germany), Stiftskirche Wetter, Eckelshausener Musiktage Festival POSTPONED - 27 May, 2020

        with the Camerata SIlesia choir under the baton of Anna Szostak-Myrczek

        Concert postponed due to pandemy of COVID-19

        • John Tavener - Svyati for cello and choir
        • Paweł Łukaszewski - Seven last words of Jesus on the cross for cello and two choruses
        • Manuela Kerer - Sterntropfen
      • Arthur Rubinstein Philharmonic Łódź (Poland) - 17 March, 2020

        Filharmonia Łódzka, concert hall
        with Maria Sławek (violin) i Krzysztof Urbaniak (organ)

        • Johann Sebastian Bach - 15 Inventions BWV 772-786
        • Josef Rheinberger - Suite for Organ Trio and Strings Op 149
      • Lutosławski Studio, Warszawa, recordings - 12-14 March, 2020

        with Szymon Nehring piano and Ryszard Groblewski viola

        • Frederic Chopin - Grand duo Concertant
      • Cheder, Cracow (Poland) - 20-20 February, 2020

        with Maria Sławek (violin)

        Album premiere concert of the "Rejoice!" CD (CD Accord 2019)

        • Krzysztof Penderecki - Chaconne pamięci Jana Pawła II
        • Johann Sebastian Bach - 15 Inventions BWV 772-786
      • Lusławice (Poland), The Krzysztof Penderecki European Centre for Musik - 9-15 February, 2020

        Cello masterclass at the Winter Music Academy

        • Auditorium of the Augsburg University, Augsburg (Germany) - 2-2 February, 2020

          with the Big-band of the Augsburg University directed by Maurice Hamers

          • Friedrich Gulda - Concerto for cello and wind orchestra
        • Universität Augsburg, Auditorium, Augsburg (Germany) - 1-1 February, 2020

          with the Big-band of Augsburg University under direction of Maurice Hamers

          • Friedrich Gulda - Concerto for cello and wind orchestra
        • The Rozmaitości Theatre, Warsaw (Poland) - 19 January, 2020

          with Andrzej Bauer, Bartosz Koziak and Magdalena Bojanowicz-Koziak (cellos)

          • Voytek Blehash - Rechnitz. Opera
        • The Rozmaitości Theatre, Warsaw (Poland) - 18 January, 2020

          with Andrzej Bauer, Bartosz Koziak and Magdalena Bojanowicz-Koziak (cellos)

          • Voytek Blehash - Rechnitz. Opera
        • The Rozmaitości Theatre, Warsaw (Poland) - 17 January, 2020

          with Andrzej Bauer, Bartosz Koziak and Magdalena Bojanowicz-Koziak (cellos)

          • Voytek Blehash - Rechnitz. Opera

        2019

        • L. Różycki Music School, Kielce (Poland) - 20 December, 2019

          Cello Masterclass

          • The Studio Theatre, Warsaw (Poland) - 18 December, 2019

            with Roksana Kwaśnikowska, Marcin Markowicz (violin), Tomoko Akasaka (viola), Tomasz Januchta (double bass), Agata Igras (flute), Sasza Aleksandrowicz (oboe), Jerzy Rogiewicz (timpani), Krzysztof Stencel (horn) and Adrian Janda (clarinet)

            • Ludwig van Beethoven - Grosse Fuge op. 133
          • The Mazovia Institute of Culture, Warsaw (Poland) - 9 December, 2019

            with Aleksander Dębicz (piano)

            Masterpieces of Chamber Music

            • Johann Sebastian Bach - I Sonata na violę da gamba i klawesyn G-dur BWV 1027
            • Bach Stories - Choral preludes by J.S.Bach with performers' improvisations
          • Dendrological Garden, Przelewice (Poland) - 7 December, 2019

            with Aleksander Dębicz (piano)

            • Bach Stories - Choral preludes by J.S.Bach with performers' improvisations
            • IMPROmptu - improvisations of compositions by Fr. Chopin
          • Turnau Vineyard, Baniewice (Poland) - 6 December, 2019

            with Aleksander Dębicz (piano)

            • Bach Stories - Choral preludes by J.S.Bach with performers' improvisations
            • IMPROmptu - improvisations of compositions by Fr. Chopin
          • Myślibórz Institute for Culture, Myślibórz (Poland) - 5 December, 2019

            with Aleksander Dębicz (piano)

             

            • Bach Stories - Choral preludes by J.S.Bach with performers' improvisations
            • IMPROmptu - improvisations of compositions by Fr. Chopin
          • Warsaw University, Tyszkiewicz-Potocki Palace, Warsaw (Poland) - 29 November, 2019

            with Paweł Wakarecy (piano)

            • Igor Stravinsky - Suita Włoska
            • Frederic Chopin - Introdukcja i Polonez brillante C-dur Op. 3 na fortepian i wiolonczelę
          • Silesian Philharmonic, Katowice (Poland) - 22 November, 2019

            with the Symphony Orchestra of Silesian Philharmonic under the baton of Chikara Imamura

            • Paweł Mykietyn - Cello Concerto no 2
          • Wł. Szpilman Studio of Polish Radio, Warsaw (Poland) - 19 November, 2019

            Radio program Płytowy Trybunał Dwójki

            • Parktheater im Kurhaus Göggingen, Augsburg (Germany) - 31 October, 2019

              with Julius Berger, Hyun-Jung Berger, Jacob Shaw, Soyeon Ahn, Dylan Lee, Deniz Birdal, Leonard Frey-Maybach and Edward King

              • Hector Villa-Lobos - Bacchianas Brasileiras
              • Julius Klengel - Hymnus op. 57
            • Parktheater im Kurhaus Göggingen, Augsburg (Germany) - 31 October, 2019

              with Aleksander Dębicz (piano)

              Zukunftsforum CELLO

              • Bach Stories - Choral preludes by J.S.Bach with performers' improvisations
              • IMPROmptu - improvisations of compositions by Fr. Chopin
            • Polish Radio Studio, Katowice (Poland) - 22 October, 2019

              with Paweł Wakarecy (piano)

              • Igor Stravinsky - Suita Włoska
              • Franz Schubert - Sonata a-moll "Arpeggione" D. 821
              • Frederic Chopin - Introdukcja i Polonez brillante C-dur Op. 3 na fortepian i wiolonczelę
            • Collegium Nobilium Theatre, Warsaw (Poland) - 18 October, 2019

              Premiere performance of theatre play Dinner at Countess Pavahoke's according to the text of Witold Gombrowicz, directed by Magdalena Piekorz

              • Marcin Zdunik - Music for the theatre play Dinner at Countess Pavahoke's
            • The Radziwiłł Palace, Antonin - 17 October, 2019

              with Aleksander Dębicz (piano, digital instruments)

              II Polish Radio Chopin Festival

              Live broadcast at Polish Radio Chopin

              • Bach Stories - Choral preludes by J.S.Bach with performers' improvisations
              • REnaissance
            • Wł. Żeleński Music School, Cracow (Poland) - 13 October, 2019

              with Maria Sławek, Anna Maria Staśkiewicz (violin) and Mateusz Doniec (viola)

              Gradus ad Parnassum Festival

              • Johann Sebastian Bach - 15 Inventions BWV 772-786
              • Johann Sebastian Bach - 15 Sinfonias BWV 787-801 (arranged for string trio)
            • Witold Lutosławski Concert Studio of Polish Radio, Warsaw (Poland) - 8 October, 2019

              with the Orchestra of Polish Royal Opera under the baton of Dawid Runtz

              • Joseph Haydn - Koncert D-dur, Hob VIIb/2
            • Ostrava (Czech Republic), Ostrava University Hall - 1 October, 2019

              with Aleksander Dębicz (piano)

              • Bach Stories - Choral preludes by J.S.Bach with performers' improvisations
              • IMPROmptu - improvisations of compositions by Fr. Chopin
            • Warsaw (Poland), Polish National Opera - 29 September, 2019

              with Diana Tishchenko, Anna Maria Staśkiewicz (violin), Mateusz Doniec, Tomasz Rosiński (viola) and Astrig Siranossian (cello)

              • Andrzej Panufnik - Trains of thought na sekstet smyczkowy
              • Peter Tchaikovsky - Sekstet smyczkowy d-moll op.70 Souvenir de Florence
            • Warsaw (Poland), Witold Lutosławski Concert Studio of Polish Radio - 24 September, 2019

              Warsaw Autumn Festival

              World premiere performance of the piece De Trinitate by Piotr Tabakiernik.

              with Camerata Silesia choir directed by Anna Szostak, New Music Orchestra under the baton of Szymon Bywalec, Wojciech Herzyk and Adam Bonk (percussion)

              • Piotr Tabakiernik - De Trinitate
              • Sofia Gubaidulina - Canticle of the Sun
            • Lublin (Poland), Basilica of the Dominican Friars - 21 September, 2019

              Andrzej Nikodemowicz - time and sound.

              with the Camerata Silesia choir directed by Anna Szostak

              • Johann Sebastian Bach - V Suita c-moll BWV 1011 na wiolonczele solo
              • John Tavener - Svyati for cello and choir
              • Paweł Łukaszewski - Seven last words of Jesus on the cross for cello and two choruses
              • Ola Gjello - O Magnum Misterium for cello and chorus
              • Andrzej Nikodemowicz - Varations for cello solo on thema from the opera Samson by G.F. Haendel
              • Władysław Leszczyński - Mandatum Novum
            • Zakopane (Poland), Belvedere Hotel, Music on the Heighsts Festival - 14 September, 2019

              Festival Final Gala Concert

              with the Beethoven Academy Orchestra under the baton of Jean-Luc Tingaud

              • Paweł Mykietyn - Cello Concerto no 2
            • Zakopane (Poland), Belvedere Hotel, Music on the Heighsts Festival - 11 September, 2019

              with Aleksander Dębicz (piano, digital instruments)

              World premiere performance of the program Renaissance - improvised music in the spirit of 16th-century vocal compositions

              • Bach Stories - Choral preludes by J.S.Bach with performers' improvisations
              • REnaissance
            • Wygiełzów-Lipowiec, Museum-Manor house - 8 September, 2019

              XXIX International Festival of Chamber and Organ Music 

              Chopin Chamber Music

              With Szymon Nehring (piano`) and Maria Machowska (violin)

              • Frederic Chopin - Sonata g-moll op. 65 na wiolonczelę i fortepian
              • Frederic Chopin - Trio fortepianowe g-moll op. 8
            • Warsaw (Poland), The Łazienki Park, Palace on the water - 7 September, 2019

              Festival of Romantic Compositions: Around the music of Józef Elsner

              With Szymon Nehring (piano) and Maria Machowska (violin)

              • Frederic Chopin - Trio fortepianowe g-moll op. 8
            • Piła (Poland), Piła Festival&Academy - 24 August, 2019 - 1 September, 2019

              24.08 Festival Opening Gala

              Anna Maria Staśkiewicz, Alexander Sitkovetsky (violin`), Danjulo Ishizaka, Marcin Zdunik (cello)), Polish Soloists String Orchestra

               

              27.08 Night concert

              Alexander Sitkovetsky, Anna Maria Staśkiewicz (violin), Katarzyna Budnik (viola), Danjulo Ishizaka, Marcin Zdunik (cello)

               

              Artistic director of the festival`: Marcin Zdunik

              • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Symfonia koncertująca Es-dur KV 364 na skrzypce, altówke i orkiestrę
              • Johann Sebastian Bach - Wariacje goldbergowskie
            • Łopuszna (Poland), Tischnerówka Culture Center - 14 August, 2019

              with Olgierd Łukaszewicz (actor)

              • Johann Sebastian Bach - I Suita G-dur BWV 1007 na wiolonczele solo
              • Johann Sebastian Bach - II Suita d-moll BWV 1008 na wiolonczele solo
            • Warsaw (Poland), Łazienki Park, Festival Zone of Silence - 20 July, 2019

              with Żaneta Sławińska - Zdunik (vocal)

              • Mieczysław Karłowicz - Sześć pieśni w opracowaniu na głos i wiolonczelę improwizującą
            • Cracow (Poland), Basilica of the Dominican Friars - 15 July, 2019

              with Anna Maria Staśkiewicz (violin), Katarzyna Budnik (viola), Krzysztof Firlus (double bass) and Paweł Wakarecy (piano)

              • Franz Schubert - Kwintet fortepianowy A-dur Pstrąg D. 667
              • Jozef Nowakowski - Kwintet fortepianowy Es-dur op. 17
            • Toruń (Poland), Cello Festival - 9-13 July, 2019

              with Aleksander Dębicz (piano)

               

              Artistic director of the festival: Marcin Zdunik

              • IMPROmptu - improvisations of compositions by Fr. Chopin
            • Lusławice (Poland), The Krzysztof Penderecki European Centre for Music - 6 July, 2019

              Emanations Festival

              with Szymon Nehring (piano)

              • Igor Stravinsky - Suita Włoska
              • Frederic Chopin - Sonata g-moll op. 65 na wiolonczelę i fortepian
              • Frederic Chopin - Introdukcja i Polonez brillante C-dur Op. 3 na fortepian i wiolonczelę
              • Maurice Ravel - Sonata G-dur na wiolonczelę i fortepian
            • Lusławice (Poland), The Krzysztof Penderecki European Centre for Music - 3-5 July, 2019

              Recording for a CD release of complete Fryderyk Chopin's chamber music works

              with Szymon Nehring (piano)

              • Frederic Chopin - Sonata g-moll op. 65 na wiolonczelę i fortepian
              • Frederic Chopin - Introdukcja i Polonez brillante C-dur Op. 3 na fortepian i wiolonczelę
            • Radziejowice (Poland), Jerzy Waldorff Summer Festival - 1 July, 2019

              with Leszek Możdzer (piano), Karolina Nowotczyńska (violin) and Elbląg Chamber Orchestra under the baton of Marek Moś

              • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Symfonia koncertująca Es-dur KV 364 na skrzypce, altówke i orkiestrę
              • Krzysztof Komeda - Improvised Suite for piano, cello and string orchstra
            • Żelazowa Wola (Poland), Fryderyk Chopin's birthplace - 30 June, 2019

              with Szymon Nehring (piano)

              • Frederic Chopin - Sonata g-moll op. 65 na wiolonczelę i fortepian
              • Frederic Chopin - Introdukcja i Polonez brillante C-dur Op. 3 na fortepian i wiolonczelę
            • Żelazowa Wola (Poland), Fryderyk Chopin's birthplace - 30 June, 2019

              with Szymon Nehring (piano)

              • Frederic Chopin - Sonata g-moll op. 65 na wiolonczelę i fortepian
              • Frederic Chopin - Introdukcja i Polonez brillante C-dur Op. 3 na fortepian i wiolonczelę
            • Warsaw, (Poland), Evangelical Reformed Church - 27 June, 2019

              with Karolina Nowotczyńska (violin) and The Elbląg Chamber Orchestra under the baton of Marek Moś 

              • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Symfonia koncertująca Es-dur KV 364 na skrzypce, altówke i orkiestrę
            • Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Germany), Richard Strauss Festival - 19-25 June, 2019

              21.06, Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Werdenfels Aula

              with Jan Mracek (violin), Amadeus Wiesensee (piano) and Anna Sysova (clarinet)

               

              22.06, Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Richard-Strauss-Institut

              with Jan Mracek (violin) and Tobias Reifland (viola)

               

              24.06, Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Werdenfels Aula

              with Jan Mracek (violin), Amadeus Wiesensee (piano) and Tobias Reifland (viola)

               

              25.06, Schloss Elmau

              with Jan Mracek (violin) and Tobias Reifland (viola)

              • Olivier Messiaen - Quatuor pour la fin du temps
              • Richard Strauss - Piano quartet in C minor op. 13
              • Richard Strauss - Variations on a bavarian folksong "Das Dirndl is harb auf mi" for string trio
              • Antonin Dvorak - Piano trio "Dumky" in E minor op. 90,
            • Warsaw (Poland), Witold Lutosławski Concert Studio of Polish Radio, Trzy-czte-ry Festival - 15 June, 2019

              with Szymon Nehring (piano)

              • Igor Stravinsky - Suita Włoska
              • Frederic Chopin - Sonata g-moll op. 65 na wiolonczelę i fortepian
              • Frederic Chopin - Introdukcja i Polonez brillante C-dur Op. 3 na fortepian i wiolonczelę
              • Maurice Ravel - Sonata G-dur na wiolonczelę i fortepian
            • Warsaw (Poland), Władysław Szpilman Studio of Polish Radio - 9 June, 2019

              with Szymon Nehring (piano)

              Re-broadcast at Polish Radio Channel 1

              • Frederic Chopin - Sonata g-moll op. 65 na wiolonczelę i fortepian
              • Frederic Chopin - Introdukcja i Polonez brillante C-dur Op. 3 na fortepian i wiolonczelę
            • Toruń, The Cultural and Congres Center Jordanki, Probaltica Festival - 21 May, 2019

              with Sinfonia Varsovia Orchestra under the baton of Bassem Akiki

              • Paweł Mykietyn - Cello Concerto no 2
            • Kąśna Dolna (Poland), The Paderewski Center - 19 May, 2019

              with Szymon Nehring (piano)

              • Igor Stravinsky - Suita Włoska
              • Frederic Chopin - Sonata g-moll op. 65 na wiolonczelę i fortepian
              • Frederic Chopin - Introdukcja i Polonez brillante C-dur Op. 3 na fortepian i wiolonczelę
              • Maurice Ravel - Sonata G-dur na wiolonczelę i fortepian
            • Gorzów Wielkopolski (Poland), Gorzów Philharmonic - 17 May, 2019

              with Gorzów Philharmonic Orchestra, dir. Jacek Rogala

              • Edward Elgar - Koncert wiolonczelowy e-moll op. 85
            • Warsaw (Poland), Culture Centre "Kadr" - 11 May, 2019

              with Żaneta Sławińska-Zdunik (vocal)

              • Johann Sebastian Bach - I Suita G-dur BWV 1007 na wiolonczele solo
              • Mieczysław Karłowicz - Sześć pieśni w opracowaniu na głos i wiolonczelę improwizującą
            • Katowice (Poland), Saint Peter and Paul Church - 19 April, 2019

              with Camerata Silesia choir under the baton of Anna Szostak

              • John Tavener - Svyati for cello and choir
              • Paweł Łukaszewski - Seven last words of Jesus on the cross for cello and two choruses
            • Toruń (Poland), Arthus House - 17 April, 2019

              with Anna Maria Staśkiewicz (violin) and Katarzyna Budnik (viola)

              • Łódź (Poland), Łódź Philharmonic - 16 April, 2019

                with Anna Maria Staśkiewicz (violin), Maria Sławek (violin), Katarzyna Budnik (viola), Artur Rozmysłowicz (viola) and Rafał Kwiatkowski (cello)

                • Arnold Schoenberg - Verklärte Nacht Op.4
                • Johannes Brahms - Sekstet smyczkowy G-dur op. 36
              • Katowice (Poland), NOSPR - 13 April, 2019

                Chamber Music Hall

                with Camerata Silesia, dir. Anna Szostak

                • Johann Sebastian Bach - V Suita c-moll BWV 1011 na wiolonczele solo
                • John Tavener - Svyati for cello and choir
                • Paweł Łukaszewski - Seven last words of Jesus on the cross for cello and two choruses
                • Ola Gjello - O Magnum Misterium for cello and chorus
              • Lublin (Poland), Lublin Philharmonic - 5 April, 2019

                with Lublin Philharmonic Orchestra under the baton of Wojciech Rodek

                • Edward Elgar - Koncert wiolonczelowy e-moll op. 85
              • Warsaw (Poland), W. Lutosławski Polish Radio Concert Studio - 29 March, 2019

                with Sinfonia Varsovia Orchestra

                world premiere performance of Paweł Mykietyn’s Cello Concerto

                • Witold Lutosławski - Koncert na wiolonczelę i orkiestrę
              • Warsaw (Poland), The Rozmaitości Theatre - 22 March, 2019

                Rechnitz. Opera

                with Andrzej Bauer, Bartosz Koziak and Magdalena Bojanowicz-Koziak (cellos)

                • Voytek Blehash - Rechnitz. Opera
              • Warsaw (Poland), The Rozmaitości Theatre - 21 March, 2019

                Rechnitz. Opera

                with Andrzej Bauer, Bartosz Koziak and Magdalena Bojanowicz-Koziak (cellos)

                • Voytek Blehash - Rechnitz. Opera
              • Warsaw (Poland), The Rozmaitości Theatre - 8 February, 2019

                Rechnitz. Opera

                with Andrzej Bauer, Bartosz Koziak and Magdalena Bojanowicz-Koziak (cellos)

                • Voytek Blehash - Rechnitz. Opera
              • Warsaw (Poland), The Rozmaitości Theatre - 7 February, 2019

                Rechnitz. Opera

                with Andrzej Bauer, Bartosz Koziak and Magdalena Bojanowicz-Koziak (cellos)

                • Voytek Blehash - Rechnitz. Opera
              • Cracow (Poland), Cracow Philharmonic - 2 February, 2019

                Concert Hall

                with Cracow Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra

                • Mieczysław Weinberg - Concerto for cello and orchestra in C minor
              • Cracow (Poland), Cracow Philharmonic - 1 February, 2019

                Concert Hall

                with Cracow Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra

                • Mieczysław Weinberg - Concerto for cello and orchestra in C minor
              • Katowice (Poland), NOSPR - 18 January, 2019

                Concert Hall

                with Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra, dir. Jamie Philips

                • Mieczysław Weinberg - Fantazja na wiolonczelę i orkiestrę op. 52
              • Elbląg (Poland), Concert Hall of Music School in Elbląg - 12 January, 2019

                with Karolina Nowotczyńska (violin) and Elbląg Chamber Orchestra under the baton of Marek Moś

                • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Symfonia koncertująca Es-dur KV 364 na skrzypce, altówke i orkiestrę
                • Mieczysław Weinberg - Fantazja na wiolonczelę i orkiestrę op. 52

              2018

              • Warsaw (Poland), Staszic Palace - 17 December, 2018

                with Paweł Wakarecy (piano)

                • Warsaw (Poland), National Philharmonic - 3-5 December, 2018

                  Recording sessions for a CD production

                  with Maria Sławek (violin) and Katarzyna Budnik (viola)

                  • Krzysztof Penderecki - Chaconne pamięci Jana Pawła II
                  • Krzysztof Penderecki - Trio smyczkowe
                  • Johann Sebastian Bach - 15 Inventions BWV 772-786
                  • Sofia Gubaidulina - Freue dich! Sonata for violin and cello
                • Rzeszów (Poland) - 28 November, 2018

                  with Maria Sławek (violin)

                  • Johann Sebastian Bach - V Suita c-moll BWV 1011 na wiolonczele solo
                  • Johann Sebastian Bach - 15 Inventions BWV 772-786
                • Warsaw (Poland), National Philharmonic - 25-27 November, 2018

                  Recording sessions for a CD

                  with Maria Sławek (violin) and Katarzyna Budnik (viola)

                  • Johann Sebastian Bach - 15 Inventions BWV 772-786
                • Bydgoszcz (Poland), Pomeranian Philharmonic - 23 November, 2018

                  with Bydgoszcz Philharmonic Orchestra, dir. Mykola Diadiura

                  • Peter Tchaikovsky - Wariacje na temat Rokoko op. 33
                • Cracow (Poland), National Museum - 15 November, 2018

                  with Maria Sławek (violin)

                  • Johann Sebastian Bach - V Suita c-moll BWV 1011 na wiolonczele solo
                  • Johann Sebastian Bach - 15 Inventions BWV 772-786
                • Warsaw (Poland), W. Lutosławski Polish Radio Concert Studio - 29-30 October, 2018

                  Recording sessions for a CD with works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, to be released by National Fryderyk Chopin Institute

                  with Paweł Wakarecy (piano), Jakub Jakowicz (violin) and Katarzyna Budnik (viola)

                  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Kwartet fortepianowy g-moll KV 478
                • Warsaw (Poland), National Philharmonic - 25 October, 2018

                  with Janusz Wawrowski (violin) and Warsaw Players Orchestra

                  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Symfonia koncertująca Es-dur KV 364 na skrzypce, altówke i orkiestrę
                • Warsaw (Poland), Polish Radio Recording Studio S2 - 12-18 October, 2018

                  Recording sessions for the CD with chamber music by Roman Palester

                  with Anna Maria Staśkiewicz (violin), Katarzyna Budnik (viola) and Arkadiusz Krupa (oboe)

                  • Warsaw (Poland) - 25 September, 2018

                    Warsaw Autumn Festival

                    with Andrzej Bauer (cello), Bartosz Koziak (cello) and Magdalena Bojanowicz (cello)

                    • Gliwice (Poland) - 23 September, 2018

                      All’Improviso Festival

                      with Aleksander Dębicz (piano)

                      • Bach Stories - Choral preludes by J.S.Bach with performers' improvisations
                    • Zakopane (Poland), The church of the Holy Cross - 7 September, 2018

                      International Festival Music on the Heights

                      with Jakub Jakowicz (violin), Anna Maria Staśkiewicz (violin), Katarzyna Budnik (viola), Artur Rozmysłowicz (viola), Rafał Kwiatkowski (cell0) and Piotr Lato (clarinet)

                      • Andrzej Panufnik - Song to the Virgin Mary na sekstet smyczkowy
                      • Roman Maciejewski - Trio Matinata
                      • Arnold Schoenberg - Verklärte Nacht Op.4
                      • Dariusz Przybylski - Eine kleine Morgenmusik
                      • Krzysztof Penderecki - Kwartet klarnetowy
                    • Szczecin (Poland) - 1 September, 2018

                      International Organ Festival

                      with Bartłomiej Nizioł (violin)

                      • Zoltan Kodaly - Duo na skrzypce i wiolonczelę op. 6
                    • Kąśna Dolna (Poland), The Paderewski Manor - 25 August, 2018

                      Musical Marathon

                      with Klaudiusz Baran (accordeon), Katarzyna Duda (violion), Iwona Socha (soprano), Janusz Wawrowski (violion), Celina Kotz (violin), Michał Zaborski (viola) and Robert Morawski (piano)

                      • Roman Maciejewski - Trio Matinata
                      • Andrzej Panufnik - Trio fortepianowe
                    • Piła (Poland), Church of the Holy Family - 17 August, 2018

                      Piła Festival&Masterclass

                      with Bartłomiej Nizioł (violin), Xiaoming Wang (violin), Vladimir Paulen (viola), Paweł Czarny (viola) and Denis Severin (cello)

                      • Zoltan Kodaly - Duo na skrzypce i wiolonczelę op. 6
                      • Peter Tchaikovsky - Sekstet smyczkowy d-moll op.70 Souvenir de Florence
                      • Peter Tchaikovsky - Sekstet smyczkowy d-moll
                    • Warsaw (Poland), Witold Lutosławski Concert Studio of Polish Radio - 13 August, 2018

                      Chopin and his Europe Festival

                      with Paweł Wakarecy (piano), Jakub Jakowicz, Anna Maria Staśkiewicz (violin), Katarzyn Budnik (viola) and Andrzej Bauer (cello)

                      • Gustav Mahler - Kwartet fortepianowy a-moll
                      • Ignacy Feliks Dobrzynski - Kwintet smyczkowy F-dur op. 20
                      • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Kwartet fortepianowy g-moll KV 478
                    • Warsaw (Poland), The National Opera - Grand Theatre - 13 August, 2018

                      Chopin and his Europe festival

                      with Paweł Wakarecy (piano), Jakub Jakowicz (violin), Anna Maria Staśkiewicz (violin), Katarzyna Budnik (viola) and Andrzej Bauer (cello)

                       

                      • Gustav Mahler - Kwartet fortepianowy a-moll
                      • Ignacy Feliks Dobrzynski - Kwintet smyczkowy F-dur op. 20
                      • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Kwartet fortepianowy g-moll KV 478
                    • King’s Lynn (Great Britain), Corn Exchange - 28 July, 2018

                      Artistic residency at King's Lynn Festival

                      Festival Closing Concert

                      with Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra under direction of Victor Aviat

                      • Peter Tchaikovsky - Wariacje na temat Rokoko op. 33
                    • King’s Lynn (Great Britain), Town Hall - 26 July, 2018

                      King's Lynn Festival

                      Artist-in-residence

                      with James Coleman (piano)

                      • Johannes Brahms - Sonata D-dur op. 78
                      • Frederic Chopin - Introdukcja i Polonez brillante C-dur Op. 3 na fortepian i wiolonczelę
                      • Claude Debussy - Sonata d-moll na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                      • Lara Weaver - Gravity for cello and piano
                    • King’s Lynn (Great Britain), Groundwork Gallery - 26 July, 2018

                      King’s Lynn Festival

                      Artistic Residency

                      The program includes solo improvisations 

                      • Johann Sebastian Bach - I Suita G-dur BWV 1007 na wiolonczele solo
                    • King’s Lynn (Great Britain), Town Hall - 23 July, 2018

                      King’s Lynn Festival

                      Artist-in-residence

                      with Aurea Quartet (UK)

                      • Franz Schubert - Kwintet C-dur D.956
                    • King’s Lynn (Great Britain), St Nicholas Chapel - 21 July, 2018

                      King’s Lynn Festival

                      Artist-in-residence

                      • Johann Sebastian Bach - VI Suita D-dur BWV 1012 na wiolonczelę solo
                      • Johann Sebastian Bach - II Suita d-moll BWV 1008 na wiolonczele solo
                      • Grazyna Bacewicz - Kaprys Polski
                    • Warsaw (Poland), Sinfonia Varsovia - 14 July, 2018

                      Summer Concert at Grochowska Street

                      with Aleksander Dębicz (piano)

                      • New Winter Journey - songs without words improvised in style of composers from the Romantic era
                      • Bach Stories - Choral preludes by J.S.Bach with performers' improvisations
                      • IMPROmptu - improvisations of compositions by Fr. Chopin
                    • Radziejowice (Poland), Jerzy Waldorff Summer Festival - 4 July, 2018

                      X Jerzy Waldorff Summer Festival

                      with Szymon Nehring (piano)

                      • Frederic Chopin - Sonata g-moll op. 65 na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                    • Radziejowice (Poland), Jerzy Waldorff Summer Festival - 2 July, 2018

                      The 10rh Jerzy Waldorff Summer Festiva1

                      with Warsaw Players Orchestra under the leadership of Bartosz Woroch

                      • Mieczysław Weinberg - Fantazja na wiolonczelę i orkiestrę op. 52
                    • Warsaw (Poland), The New Theatre - 28 June, 2018

                      with Anna Maria Staśkiewicz (violin), Maria Sławek (violin), Aleksandra Kupczyk (violin), Katarzyna Budnik (viola), Artur Rozmysłowicz (viola), Andrzej Bauer (cello), Tomasz Januchta (double bass) and Zygmunt Krauze (piano)

                      • John Adams - Shaker Loops
                      • Zygmunt Krauze - Kwintet fortepianowy
                      • Elżbieta Sikora - Sekstet smyczkowy
                    • Warsaw (Poland), Witold Lutosławski Concert Studio of Polish Radio - 26 June, 2018

                      Kwartesencja Festival

                      with Royal String Quartet and Paweł Czarny (viola)

                       

                      • Erwin Schulhoff - Sekstet smyczkowe
                    • Poznań (Poland), The Ballet School Courtyard - 20 June, 2018

                      Bezsenność Festival

                      with Anna Maria Staśkiewicz (violin) and Katarzyna Budnik (viola)

                      • Johann Sebastian Bach - Wariacje goldbergowskie
                    • Warsaw (Poland), Łazienki Park, The Old Orangery - 8 June, 2018

                      Concert broadcasted by The Polish Radio Channel 2

                      with Janusz Wawrowski (violin), Judyta Kluza (violin), Katarzyna Budnik (viola) i Paweł Wakarecy (piano)

                      • Władysław Żeleński - Kwartet fortepianowy c-moll op. 61
                      • Ludomir Rozycki - Kwintet fortepianowy c-moll op. 35
                    • Gdańsk, The Old Town Hall - 13 May, 2018

                      Gdańsk Music Festival

                      with Aleksander Dębicz (piano

                      • Bach Stories - Choral preludes by J.S.Bach with performers' improvisations
                    • Cracow (Poland), Collegium Novum Aula of the Jagiellonia University - 8 May, 2018

                      University Concert

                      with Maria Sławek (violin) and Piotr Różański (piano)

                      • Zoltan Kodaly - Duo na skrzypce i wiolonczelę op. 6
                      • Maurice Ravel - Trio fortepianowe a-moll
                    • Pruszków, The Museum of Ancient Mazovian Metallurgy - 21 April, 2018

                      with Aleksander Dębicz (piano)

                      • New Winter Journey - songs without words improvised in style of composers from the Romantic era
                    • Warsaw (Poland), Fryderyk Chopin Music University - 11 April, 2018

                      with Aleksander Dębicz (piano)

                      • Bach Stories - Choral preludes by J.S.Bach with performers' improvisations
                    • Łódź (Poland), Łódzka Philharmonic - 27 March, 2018

                      with Aleksander Dębicz (piano)

                      • Johann Sebastian Bach - II Sonata na violę da gamba i klawesyn D-dur BWV 1028
                      • Johann Sebastian Bach - I Sonata na violę da gamba i klawesyn G-dur BWV 1027
                      • Bach Stories - Choral preludes by J.S.Bach with performers' improvisations
                    • Opole (Poland), Opole Philharmonic - 16 March, 2018

                      with the Symphony Orchestra of Opole Philharmonic under the baton of Przemysław Neumann

                      • Robert Schumann - Koncert wiolonczelowy a-moll op. 129
                    • Warsaw (Poland), Witold Lutosławski Concert Studio of Polish Radio - 5-10 March, 2018

                      CD Recording for National Chopin Institute

                       

                      with Paweł Wakarecy (piano), Łukasz Długosz (flute) i Jakub Jakowicz (violin), Anna Maria Staśkiewicz (violin), Katarzyna Budnik (viola) and Andrzej Bauer (cello)

                      • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Symfonia g-moll KV 550
                    • Bydgoszcz (Poland), Pomeranian Philharmonic - 21 February, 2018

                      with the Capella Bydgostiensis Orchestra under the baton of Kai Bumann

                      • Joseph Haydn - Koncert D-dur, Hob VIIb/2
                      • Joseph Haydn - Koncert C-dur, Hob VIIb/1
                    • Warsaw (Poland), Witold Lutosławski International Cello Competition - jury member - 30 January, 2018 - 10 February, 2018

                      • Warsaw (Poland), Grand Treatre - National Opera - 21 January, 2018

                        • Warsaw (Poland), Polish National Opera - 20 January, 2018

                          with Paweł Wakarecy (piano) and Jakub Jakowicz (violin)

                          • Claude Debussy - Sonata d-moll na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                          • Claude Debussy - Trio fortepianowe G-dur

                        2017

                        • Lublin (Poland), The Catholic University of Lublin - 10 December, 2017

                          with Nelson Goerner (piano), Jakub Jakowicz (violin), Katarzyna Budnik (viola) and Krzysztof Firlus (double bass)

                          • Franz Schubert - Kwintet fortepianowy A-dur Pstrąg D. 667
                          • Jozef Nowakowski - Kwintet fortepianowy Es-dur op. 17
                        • Katowice (Poland), NOSPR - 9 December, 2017

                          Chamber hall

                          with Nelson Goerner (piano), Jakub Jakowicz (violin), Katarzyna Budnik (viola) and Krzysztof Firlus (double bass)

                          • Franz Schubert - Kwintet fortepianowy A-dur Pstrąg D. 667
                          • Jozef Nowakowski - Kwintet fortepianowy Es-dur op. 17
                        • Warsaw (Poland), National Philharmonic - 6 December, 2017

                          Chamber Hall

                          with Anna Maria Staśkiewicz (violin), Maria Sławek (violin), Katarzyna Budnik (viola), Artur Rozmysłowicz (viola) and Rafał Kwiatkowski (cello)

                          • Arnold Schoenberg - Verklärte Nacht Op.4
                          • Johannes Brahms - Sekstet smyczkowy G-dur op. 36
                        • Warsaw (Poland), Władysław Szpilman Studio of Polish Radio - 29 November, 2017

                          Improvisations Festival

                          with Aleksander Dębicz (piano)

                          • New Winter Journey - songs without words improvised in style of composers from the Romantic era
                          • Bach Stories - Choral preludes by J.S.Bach with performers' improvisations
                        • Warsaw (Poland), Fryderyk Chopin Music University - 27 November, 2017

                          with Aleksander Dębicz (piano)

                          • New Winter Journey - songs without words improvised in style of composers from the Romantic era
                        • Katowice (Poland), Silesian Philharmonic - 22-23 November, 2017

                          10th Jerzy Fitelberg International Conducting Competition

                           

                          Semi-final round

                          with the Symphony Orchestra of Silesian Philharmonic in Katowice

                          • Antonin Dvorak - Koncert wiolonczelowy h-moll op. 104
                        • Cracow (Poland) - 19 November, 2017

                          with Maria Sławek (violin), Katarzyna Budnik (viola) and Grzegorz Mania (piano)

                          • Robert Schumann - Kwartet fortepianowy Es-dur op.47
                          • Władysław Żeleński - Kwartet fortepianowy c-moll op. 61
                        • Warsaw (Poland), National Philharmonic - 18 November, 2017

                          with the Symohony Orchestra of National Philharmonic in Warsaw under the baton of John Storgards.

                          • Joseph Haydn - Koncert C-dur, Hob VIIb/1
                        • Warsaw (Poland), National Philharmonic - 17 November, 2017

                          with the Symohony Orchestra of National Philharmonic in Warsaw under the baton of John Storgards.

                          • Joseph Haydn - Koncert C-dur, Hob VIIb/1
                        • Wrocław (Poland), National Forum of Music - 16 November, 2017

                          Chamber Hall

                          with Klaudiusz Baran (accordeon) and Radosław Pujanek (violin)

                          • Sofia Gubaidulina - In croce na wiolonczelę i organy
                          • Sofia Gubaidulina - 10 Preludiów na wiolonczelę solo
                          • Sofia Gubaidulina - Silenzio na wiolonczelę, skrzypce i akordeon
                        • Otwock (Poland) - 12 November, 2017

                          European Music Festival

                          with Aleksander Dbicz (piano)

                          • New Winter Journey - songs without words improvised in style of composers from the Romantic era
                          • Bach Stories - Choral preludes by J.S.Bach with performers' improvisations
                        • Warsaw (Poland), National Philharmonic - 7 November, 2017

                          with Warsaw Group Cellonet

                          • Hector Villa-Lobos - Bacchianas Brasileiras
                          • Heitor Villa-Lobos - Bacchianas Brasileiras nr 5
                        • Białystok (Poland), Podlasie Opera and Philharmonic - 27 October, 2017

                          with the Symphony Orchestra of Podlasie Opera and Philharmonic under the baton of Mykola Diadiura

                          • Peter Tchaikovsky - Wariacje na temat Rokoko op. 33
                        • Bratislava (Slovakia), THe Slovak Radio Great Concert Hall - 20 October, 2017

                          with the Symphony Orchestra of Slovak Radio under the baton of Mario Kosik

                          • Mieczysław Weinberg - Fantazja na wiolonczelę i orkiestrę op. 52
                        • Warsaw (Poland), Polish National Opera - 11 October, 2017

                          Redutowe Rooms

                          with Pawweł Wakarecy (piano), Jakub Jakowicz (violin), Anna Maria Staśkiewicz (violin) and Katarzyna Budnik (viola)

                          • Ludomir Rozycki - Kwintet fortepianowy c-moll op. 35
                        • Płock (Poland), Post-Benedictine Abbey - 17 September, 2017

                          Chopiniana Festival

                          with Łukasz Długosz (flute) and Andrzej Jungiewicz (piano)

                          • Frederic Chopin - Sonata g-moll op. 65 na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                          • Frederic Chopin - Trio fortepianowe g-moll op. 8
                        • Słupsk (Poland), The Philharmonic and Theatre Hall - 14 September, 2017

                          Festival of Polish Pianism

                          with Paweł Wakarecy (piano)

                          • Johannes Brahms - Sonata D-dur op. 78
                          • Frederic Chopin - Introdukcja i Polonez brillante C-dur Op. 3 na fortepian i wiolonczelę
                        • Warsaw (Poland), Singer Festival - 3 September, 2017

                          The Nożyk Synagogue

                          with Katarzyna Duda (violin), Jakub Jakowicz (violin) and Agnieszka Podłucka (viola)

                          • Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy - Cztery utwory na kwartet smyczkowy op. 81
                          • Erwin Schulhoff - Pięć utworów na kwartet smyczkowy
                          • Dmitri Shostakovich - Kwartet smyczkowy nr 8 c-moll op. 110
                        • Warsaw (Poland), Chopin and his Europe Festival - 13 August, 2017

                          The Witold Lutosławski Concert Studio of Polish Radio

                          with Jakub Jakowicz (violin), Anna Maria Staśkiewicz (violin), Piotr Szumieł (viola), Artur Rozmysłowicz (viola). Andrzej Bauer (cello), Sławomir Rozlach (double bass) and Paweł Wakarecy (piano)

                          • Władysław Żeleński - Kwartet fortepianowy c-moll op. 61
                          • Ignacy Feliks Dobrzynski - Sekstet smyczkowy Es-dur op. 39
                          • Richard Strauss - Sextet (Prelude) from Capriccio opera
                        • Radziejowice (Poland), 9th Jerzy Waldorff Summer Festival - 30 July, 2017

                          with Joanna Woś (soprano) and Krzysztof Meisinger (guitar)

                          • Manuel De Falla - Siete Canciones Populares Espanolas
                          • Heitor Villa-Lobos - Bacchianas Brasileiras nr 5
                        • Cracow (Poland), Benedictine Abbey in Tyniec - 22 July, 2017

                          Emanations Festival

                          with Łukasz Długosz (flute)

                          • Hector Villa-Lobos - Assobio a Jato na flet i wiolonczelę
                          • Jerzy Bauer - Akwarela dla dwóch
                          • Ludwig van Beethoven - Duet C-dur WoO 27 nr 1
                          • Ludwig van Beethoven - Duet F-dur WoO27 nr 2
                        • Sucha Beskidzka (Poland), Castle - 21 July, 2017

                          Emanations Festival

                          with Łukasz Długosz (flute)

                          World premiere performance of Jerzy Bauer's composition Water-colour for two

                          • Hector Villa-Lobos - Assobio a Jato na flet i wiolonczelę
                          • Jerzy Bauer - Akwarela dla dwóch
                          • Ludwig van Beethoven - Duet C-dur WoO 27 nr 1
                          • Ludwig van Beethoven - Duet F-dur WoO27 nr 2
                          • Ludwig van Beethoven - Duet B-dur WoO27 nr 3
                        • Toruń (Poland), Old Town Hall - 15 July, 2017

                          Music and Architecture Festival

                          with Anna Maria Staśkiewicz and Paweł Wakarecy

                          • Andrzej Panufnik - Trio fortepianowe
                          • Franz Schubert - Trio fortepianowe B-dur D. 898
                        • Radziejowice (Poland) - 30 June, 2017

                          IX Jerzy Waldorff Summer Music Festival

                          with Joanna Woś (soprano) and Krzysztof Meisinger (guitar)

                          • Manuel De Falla - Siete Canciones Populares Espanolas
                          • Heitor Villa-Lobos - Bacchianas Brasileiras nr 5
                        • Warsaw (Poland), Defilad Square - 27 June, 2017

                          with Aleksander Dębicz (piano) and Marcin Masecki (piano)

                          • Katowice (Poland), NOSPR - 18 June, 2017

                            Chamber Hall

                            Masters' Recitals

                            with Anna Maria Staśkiewicz (violin), Maria Sławek (violin), Katarzyna Budnik – Gałazka (viola), Artur Rozmysłowicz (viola) and Rafał Kwiatkowski (cello)

                            • Johannes Brahms - Sekstet smyczkowy G-dur op. 36
                            • Erno Dohnanyi - Sekstet smyczkowy B-dur
                          • Warsaw (Poland), Polish National Opera - 9 June, 2017

                            Reduta Rooms

                            with Anna Maria Staśkiewicz (violin) and Paweł Kamasa (piano)

                            • Erich Wolfgang Korngold - Piano trio op. 1
                          • Kielce, Świętokrzyska Philharmonic - 12 May, 2017

                            with the Symphony Orchestra of Świętokrzyska Philharmonic under the baton of Piotr Sułkowski

                            • Camille Saint-Saëns - Koncert wiolonczelowy nr 1 a-moll op. 33
                          • Berlin (Germany), Staatsbibliothek zu Berlin, Otto-Braun-Saal - 3 May, 2017

                            with Paweł Wakarecy (piano), Jakub Jakowicz (violin) and Piotr Szumieł (viola)

                            • Frederic Chopin - Introdukcja i Polonez brillante C-dur Op. 3 na fortepian i wiolonczelę
                            • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Adagio i fuga d-moll KV404a
                            • Władysław Żeleński - Kwartet fortepianowy c-moll op. 61
                          • Warsaw (Poland), Witold Lutosławski Concert Studio of Polish Radio - 28 April, 2017

                            Premiere concert of the Bach Stories album (Warner Classics 2017) 

                            with Aleksander Dębicz (piano)

                            • Johann Sebastian Bach - III Sonata na violę da gamba i klawesyn g-moll BWV 1029
                            • Bach Stories - Choral preludes by J.S.Bach with performers' improvisations
                          • Warsaw (Poland), Warsaw Philharmonic - 25 April, 2017

                            Artist in Residence programme

                            Chamber Hall

                            with Anna Maria Staśkiewicz (violin) and Paweł Wakarecy (piano)

                            • Igor Stravinsky - Suita Włoska
                            • Maurice Ravel - Sonata G-dur na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                            • Maurice Ravel - Sonata na skrzypce i wiolonczelę
                            • Wojciech Ziemowit Zych - Mikrologia (czule) stosowana
                            • Franz Schubert - Trio fortepianowe B-dur D. 898
                            • Wojciech Ziemowit Zych - Mikrologia (czule) stosowana na wiolonczelę solo
                          • Radziejowice, The New Art House - 8 April, 2017

                            with Anna Maria Staśkiewicz (violin) and Paweł Wakarecy (piano)

                            • Igor Stravinsky - Suita Włoska
                            • Maurice Ravel - Sonata na skrzypce i wiolonczelę
                            • Franz Schubert - Trio fortepianowe B-dur D. 898
                            • Wojciech Ziemowit Zych - Mikrologia (czule) stosowana na wiolonczelę solo
                          • Warsaw (Poland), Polish National Opera - 16 March, 2017

                            Redutowe Rooms

                            with Anna Maria Staśkiewicz (violin), Łukasz Błaszczyk (violin) and Krzysztof Firlus (double bass)

                            • Gioachino Rossini - Duo D-dur na wiolonczelę i kontrabas
                            • Gioachino Rossini - Sonata a quattro A-dur nr 2
                            • Gioachino Rossini - Sonata a quattro G-dur nr 3
                          • Warsaw (Poland), Władysław Szpilman Studio of Polish Radio - 11 March, 2017

                            Five o'clock program

                            Live broadcast at the Polish Radio Channel 2

                            • Gyorgy Ligeti - Sonata na wiolonczele solo
                          • Warsaw (Poland), Warsaw Philharmonic - 11 February, 2017

                            Artist in Residence programme

                            Concert Hall

                            with Jakub Jakowicz (violin), Szymon Nehring (piano) and Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra, dir. Ewa Strusińska

                            • Ludwig van Beethoven - Koncert potrójny na fortepian, skrzypce, wiolonczelę i orkiestrę C-dur op. 56
                          • Warsaw (Poland), Warsaw Philharmonic - 10 February, 2017

                            Concert Hall

                            Artist in Residence programme

                            with Jakub Jakowicz (violin), Szymon Nehring (piano) and Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra, dir. Ewa Strusińska

                            • Ludwig van Beethoven - Koncert potrójny na fortepian, skrzypce, wiolonczelę i orkiestrę C-dur op. 56

                          2016

                          • Zielona Góra (Poland), Zielona Góra Philharmonic - 16 December, 2016

                            with Zielona Góra Philharmonic Orchestra, dir. Czesław Grabowski

                            • Joseph Haydn - Koncert C-dur, Hob VIIb/1
                          • Zielona Góra (Poland), The Zielona Góra Philharmonic - 15 December, 2016

                            Polish Violin Masters Festival

                            with the Symphony Orchestra of Zielona Góra Philharmonic under the baton of Czesław Grabowski

                            • Joseph Haydn - Koncert C-dur, Hob VIIb/1
                          • Mulhouse (France), La Filature - 3 December, 2016

                            The French by Krzysztof Warlikowski

                            • Paweł Mykietyn - Kartka z albumu
                          • Mulhouse (France), La Filature - 2 December, 2016

                            The French by Krzysztof Warlikowski

                            • Paweł Mykietyn - Kartka z albumu
                          • Warsaw (Poland), Museum of the History of Polish Jews - 28 November, 2016

                            The Lars Gustafsson's poetry evening

                            • Johann Sebastian Bach - I Suita G-dur BWV 1007 na wiolonczele solo
                          • Gdańsk, The Old Town Hall - 27 November, 2016

                            with Maria Sławek (violin) and Piotr Różański (piano)

                            • Maurice Ravel - Sonata na skrzypce i wiolonczelę
                            • Maurice Ravel - Trio fortepianowe a-moll
                          • Gdańsk (Poland), The Stanisław Moniuszko Music Academy - 18-20 November, 2016

                            Lectures and concerts

                            Artistic and scientific supervision - Marcin Zdunik

                            • Katowice (Poland), NOSPR - 12 November, 2016

                              with the Aukso Chamber Orchestra of the City of Tychy under the direction of Marek Moś

                              • Joseph Haydn - Koncert D-dur, Hob VIIb/2
                              • Joseph Haydn - Koncert C-dur, Hob VIIb/1
                            • Katowice (Poland), Sacred Heart Chapel - 22 October, 2016

                              Festival of the laureats of music competitions

                              with Maria Sławek (violin)

                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - I Suita G-dur BWV 1007 na wiolonczele solo
                              • F. Haendel - J. Halvorsen - Passacaglia
                              • Krzysztof Penderecki - Chaconne pamięci Jana Pawła II
                            • Warsaw, Teatr Wielki - Polish National Opera - 20 October, 2016

                              Redutowe Rooms

                              with Paweł Wakarecy (piano), Jakub Jakowicz (violin), Maria Sławek (violin) and Katarzyna Budnik – Gałązka (viola)

                              • Władysław Żeleński - Wariacje na temat własny op. 21 na kwartet smyczkowy
                              • Władysław Żeleński - Kwartet fortepianowy c-moll op. 61
                              • Władysław Żeleński - Variations on an original theme for string quartet
                            • Warsaw (Poland), Warsaw Philharmonic - 4 October, 2016

                              Artist in Residence programme

                              Chamber Hall

                              with Aleksander Dębicz (piano)

                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - I Suita G-dur BWV 1007 na wiolonczele solo
                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - II Sonata na violę da gamba i klawesyn D-dur BWV 1028
                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - Preludia Chorałowe
                              • Bach Stories - Choral preludes by J.S.Bach with performers' improvisations
                            • Toruń (Poland), Jordanki Conference - Cultural Center - 1 October, 2016

                              with Toruń Symphony Orchestra, dir. Kai Bumann

                              • Camille Saint-Saëns - Koncert wiolonczelowy nr 1 a-moll op. 33
                            • Gdańsk (Poland), Polish Baltic Philharmonic - 23 September, 2016

                              with Polish Baltic Philharmonic Orchestra, dir. Ernst van Tiel

                              • Antonin Dvorak - Koncert wiolonczelowy h-moll op. 104
                            • Bydgoszcz (Poland), Pomeranian Philharmonic - 18 September, 2016

                              Bydgoszcz Music Festival

                              with Anna Maria Staśkiewicz (violin), Maria Sławek (violin), Katarzyna Budnik – Gałązka (viola), Artur Rozmysłowicz (viola) and Rafał Kwiatkowski (cello)

                              • Andrzej Panufnik - Song to the Virgin Mary na sekstet smyczkowy
                              • Andrzej Panufnik - Trains of thought na sekstet smyczkowy
                              • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Requiem d-moll (KV 626)
                            • Warsaw (Poland), „Singer Festival” - 4 September, 2016

                              Nożyk Synagogue
                              with Katarzyna Duda (violin) and Katarzyna Budnik – Gałazka (viola)

                              • Alfred Schnittke - Trio smyczkowe
                              • Mieczysław Weinberg - Trio smyczkowe
                              • Leo Weiner - Trio smyczkowe op. 6
                            • Warsaw (Poland), „Chopin and his Europe” Festival - 29 August, 2016

                              Witold Lutoslawski Polish Radio Concert Studio
                              with Paul Meyer (clarinet), Nelson Goerner (piano), Paweł Wakarecy (piano), Łukasz Długosz (flute), Jakub Jakowicz (violin), Janusz Wawrowski (violin), Katarzyna Budnik – Gałązka (viola) and Sławomir Rozlach (double-bass)

                              • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Symfonia g-moll KV 550
                              • Jozef Nowakowski - Kwintet fortepianowy Es-dur op. 17
                              • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Kwintet klarnetowy A-dur KV 581
                            • Warsaw (Poland) - 14 August, 2016

                              Falenica Summer Concerts
                              with Anna Maria Staśkiewicz (violin), Małgorzata Wasiucionek (violin) and Maria Stanienda (viola)

                              • Edward Grieg - Kwartet smyczkowy g-moll op. 27
                              • Giaccomo Puccini - Crisantemi
                              • Władysław Żeleński - Wariacje na temat własny op. 21 na kwartet smyczkowy
                            • Augustów (Poland) - 14 July, 2016

                              Camerata Augustoviana Festival
                              with Żaneta Sławińska – Zdunik (vocal), Aleksander Dębicz (piano), Bartosz Koziak, Magdalena Bojanowicz, Dorota Bojarczuk and Maria Leszczyńska (cellos)

                              • Frederic Chopin - Nokturny
                              • Mieczysław Karłowicz - Sześć pieśni w opracowaniu na głos i wiolonczelę improwizującą
                              • IMPROmptu - improvisations of compositions by Fr. Chopin
                            • Radziejowice (Poland), Palace - 30 June, 2016

                              VIII Jerzy Waldorff Summer Festival
                              with Anna Maria Staśkiewicz (violin), Maria Sławek (violin), Katarzyna Budnik – Gałązka (viola), Kamil Walasek (viola) and Rafał Kwiatkowski (cello)

                              • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Requiem d-moll (KV 626)
                              • Peter Tchaikovsky - Sekstet smyczkowy d-moll op.70 Souvenir de Florence
                            • Lugano (Switzerland) - 26 June, 2016

                              Festival Progetto Martha Argerich
                              LAC Sala Teatro
                              with Nelson Goerner (piano), Jakub Jakowicz (violin), Katarzyna Budnik – Gałązka (viola) and Sławomir Rozlach (double bass)

                              • Jozef Nowakowski - Kwintet fortepianowy Es-dur op. 17
                            • Łódź (Poland), Museum of the City of Łódź - 5 June, 2016

                              Mirror Hall
                              with Andrzje bauer, Bartosz Koziak and Magdalena Bojanowicz (cellos)

                              • Gesualdo da Venosa - Moro lasso al mio duolo
                              • Gesualdo da Venosa - Asciugate I begli occhi
                            • Ełk (Poland) - 13 May, 2016

                              with Żaneta Sławińska – Zdunik (vocal)

                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - I Suita G-dur BWV 1007 na wiolonczele solo
                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - V Suita c-moll BWV 1011 na wiolonczele solo
                            • Cracow (Poland), Cracow Philharmonic - 11 May, 2016

                              University Concerts
                              with Anna Maria Staśkiewicz (violin), Maria Sławek (violin), Katarzyna Budnik – Gałązka (viola) and Rafał Kwiatkowski (cello)

                              • Luigi Boccherini - Kwintet C-dur G. 310
                              • Franz Schubert - Kwintet C-dur D.956
                            • Katowice (Poland), NOSPR - 8 May, 2016

                              Chamber Hall
                              with Andrzej Bauer, Bartosz Koziak, Magdalena Bojanowicz, Robert Dacko (cellos) and Polish Radio Choir, dir. Szymon Wyrzykowski

                              • Gesualdo da Venosa - Moro lasso al mio duolo
                              • Gesualdo da Venosa - Asciugate I begli occhi
                            • Lublin (Poland), KUL - 10 April, 2016

                              Aula of the Catholic University in Lublin

                              • Johannes Brahms - Sonata e-moll op.38 nr 1
                              • Johannes Brahms - Sonata D-dur op. 78
                              • Frederic Chopin - Introdukcja i Polonez brillante C-dur Op. 3 na fortepian i wiolonczelę
                              • Ludwig van Beethoven - 7 Wariacji na temat "Bei Männern, welche Liebe fühlen" z opery "Czarodziejski flet" W.A.Mozarta WoO 46
                            • Warsaw - (Poland) Teatr Wielki - Polish National Opera - 18 March, 2016

                              Redutowe Rooms
                              with Nelson Goerner (piano)

                              • Richard Strauss - Sonata F-dur Op. 6
                            • Warszawa (Poland) - 25 February, 2016

                              F.Chopin Birthday Concerts festival<
                              with Alaksander Dębicz (piano)

                              • Frederic Chopin - Nokturny
                              • IMPROmptu - improvisations of compositions by Fr. Chopin
                            • Warsaw - (Poland) Teatr Wielki - Polish National Opera - 15 January, 2016

                              Redutowe Rooms
                              with Romain Guyot (clarinet), Jakub Jakowicz (violin), Janusz Wawrowski (violin), Katarzyna Budnik-Gałązka (viola), Łukasz Długosz (flute), Paweł Wakarecy (piano)

                              • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Symfonia g-moll KV 550
                              • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Kwintet klarnetowy A-dur KV 581
                              • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Adagio i fuga d-moll KV404a

                            2015

                            • Kalisz (Poland) Calisia Philharmonic - 4 December, 2015

                              with Aleksander Dębicz (piano)
                              • New Winter Journey - songs without words improvised in style of composers from the Romantic era
                            • Warszawa (Poland) - 2 December, 2015

                              The Fryderyk Chopin University of Music
                              with Jakub Jakowicz (violin) i Bartosz Bednarczyk (piano)
                              • Peter Tchaikovsky - Trio fortepianowe a-moll op. 50 Pamięci wielkiego artysty
                            • Kielce (Poland) - 24 November, 2015

                              with Aleksander Dębicz (piano)
                              • New Winter Journey - songs without words improvised in style of composers from the Romantic era
                            • Wałbrzych (Poland) - 20 November, 2015

                              Sudecka Philharmonic
                              with Alaksander Dębicz (piano)
                              • New Winter Journey - songs without words improvised in style of composers from the Romantic era
                            • Katowice (Poland) Silesian Philharmonic - 6 November, 2015

                              with Silesian Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra, cond. Stefanos Tsialis
                              • Camille Saint-Saëns - Koncert wiolonczelowy nr 1 a-moll op. 33
                            • Łódź (Poland) - 4 November, 2015

                              with Klaudiusz Baran (bayan)
                              • Sofia Gubaidulina - In croce na wiolonczelę i organy
                              • Sofia Gubaidulina - 10 Preludiów na wiolonczelę solo
                            • Wrocław (Poland) - 22 October, 2015

                              WPT NOWA SIÓDEMKA
                              Krzysztof Warlikowski The French
                              • Paweł Mykietyn - Kartka z albumu
                            • Warsaw (Poland), Copernicus Science Centre - 16 October, 2015

                              Starry Night Concerts
                              • Gyorgy Ligeti - Sonata na wiolonczele solo
                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - I Suita G-dur BWV 1007 na wiolonczele solo
                            • Warsaw (Poland) Nowy Teatr - 9 October, 2015

                              Krzysztof Warlikowski The French
                              • Paweł Mykietyn - Kartka z albumu
                            • Warsaw (Poland), Copernicus Science Centre - 2 October, 2015

                              Starry Night Concerts
                              • Gyorgy Ligeti - Sonata na wiolonczele solo
                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - I Suita G-dur BWV 1007 na wiolonczele solo
                            • Warsaw, Teatr Wielki - Polish National Opera - 26 September, 2015

                              La Folle Journee de Varsovie
                              with
                              Gérard Caussé (viola)
                              and
                              Quatuor Modigliani:
                              Philippe Bernhard (violin)
                              Loic Rio (violin)
                              Laurent Marfaing (viola)
                              François Kieffer (cello)
                              • Arnold Schoenberg - Verklärte Nacht Op.4
                            • Lublin (Poland) - 20 September, 2015

                              Andrzej Nikodemowicz. Time and sound Festival inaugurtion
                              with Sinfonia Iuventus Orchestra
                              cond. T. Wojciechowski
                              • Witold Lutosławski - Koncert na wiolonczelę i orkiestrę
                            • National Philharmony in Warsaw - 18 September, 2015

                              Warsaw Autumn inauguration
                              with National Polish Radio Symphony Orchestra
                              cond. Alexandr Liebreich
                              • Alvin Lucier - Slicies
                            • Płock (Poland) - 13 September, 2015

                              Chopiniana
                              with Alaksander Dębicz (piano)
                              • Frederic Chopin - Nokturny
                            • Wąchock (Poland) Cistercian monks Abbey - 5 September, 2015

                              with Anna Maria Staskiewicz (violin) and katrzyna Budnik-Gałązka (viola)
                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - Wariacje goldbergowskie
                            • Gdańsk (Poland) - 17 August, 2015

                              Internationan Mozart Festival Mozartiana
                              with Maria Sławek, Anna Maria Staśkiewicz (violin),
                              Katarzyna Budnik-Gałązka, Artur Rozmysłowicz (viola),
                              Rafał Kwiatkowski (cello)
                              • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Symfonia koncertująca Es-dur KV 364 na skrzypce, altówke i orkiestrę
                              • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Requiem d-moll (KV 626)
                            • Radziejowice Palace (Poland) - 8 July, 2015

                              with Kaliningrad Chamber Orchestra, cond. Alexander Andreev
                              • Joseph Haydn - Koncert C-dur, Hob VIIb/1
                            • Warsaw (Poland) - 21 June, 2015

                              Ujazdowski Castle

                              with Cellonet group
                              • Krzysztof Penderecki - Agnus Dei
                              • Gesualdo da Venosa - Moro lasso al mio duolo
                              • Gesualdo da Venosa - Asciugate I begli occhi
                              • Aleksander Szczetyński - Martha and Mary
                              • Luciano Berio - Korot
                              • Steve Reich - Cello counterpoint
                            • Warsaw (Poland), Sinfonia Varsovia - 14 June, 2015

                              Grochowska 272

                              with A.Bauer, B.Koziak, M.Bojanowicz

                              arranged for 4 cellos
                              • Robert Schumann - Koncert wiolonczelowy a-moll op. 129
                              • Edward Elgar - Koncert wiolonczelowy e-moll op. 85
                            • Warsaw (Poland), Sinfonia Varsovia - 13 June, 2015

                              Grochowska 272

                              with A.Bauer, B.Koziak, M.Bojanowicz

                              arranged for 4 cellos
                              • Peter Tchaikovsky - Wariacje na temat Rokoko op. 33
                              • Édouard Lalo - Koncert wiolonczelowy d-moll
                            • The Royal Castle in Warsaw - 21 May, 2015

                              with Katarzyna Duda, Janusz Wawrowski, Michał Styczyński, Julia Wrońska, Agnieszka Podłucka, Dorota Duda, Małgorzata Latoszek
                              • Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy - Oktet Es-dur op. 20
                            • Warsaw (Poland) - 20 May, 2015

                              Warsaw University Library (old building)
                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - IV Suita Es-dur BWV 1010 na wiolonczelę solo
                            • Schloss Bissingen (Germany) - 17 May, 2015

                              Schertlin-Saal

                              Bachpur
                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - VI Suita D-dur BWV 1012 na wiolonczelę solo
                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - I Suita G-dur BWV 1007 na wiolonczele solo
                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - V Suita c-moll BWV 1011 na wiolonczele solo
                            • Schloss Bissingen (Germany) - 16 May, 2015

                              Schertlin-Saal

                              Bachpur
                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - IV Suita Es-dur BWV 1010 na wiolonczelę solo
                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - III Suita C-dur BWV 1009 na wiolonczele solo
                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - II Suita d-moll BWV 1008 na wiolonczele solo
                            • National Philharmony in Warsaw - 15 February, 2015

                              Concert for Children
                              with Maria Gabryś (piano), Janusz Wawrowski (violin)
                              • Rodion Shchedrin - A'la Albeniz
                              • Joseph Haydn - Trio G-dur Hob.XV:25
                              • Reinhold Glier - Scherzo
                            • National Philharmony in Warsaw - 12 February, 2015

                              Final Concert of the X Lutoslawski International Cello Competition
                              with with Cellonet group
                              • Krzysztof Penderecki - Agnus Dei
                              • Hector Villa-Lobos - Bacchianas Brasileiras
                            • Roskilde (Denmark) - 18 January, 2015

                              Sct. Jorgensbjerg Kirke
                              • Jean Barrere - Sonata G-dur na 2 wiolonczele
                              • Witold Lutosławski - Wariacje na temat Paganiniego
                              • Reinhold Glier - Duety na skrzypce i wiolonczelę
                              • Witold Lutosławski - Bukoliki na altówkę i wiolonczelę
                              • David Popper - Suita na dwie wiolonczele op. 16
                              • Jacques Offenbach - Duet na dwie wiolonczele op. 54

                            2014

                            • Katowice (Poland) Silesian Philharmonic - 20 December, 2014

                              with Anna Maria Staśkiewicz (violin) i Katarzyna Budnik-Gałązka (viola)
                              • Ludwig van Beethoven - Trio nr 2 D-dur Op.9
                              • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Preludium i Fuga g-moll nr 2 KV 404a nr 1
                              • Roman Maciejewski - Trio Matinata
                              • Ernst von Dohnányi - Serenada C-dur op. 10
                              • Krzysztof Penderecki - Trio smyczkowe
                            • Ożarów (Poland) - 7 December, 2014

                              Wieluń Museum

                              with Alaksander Dębicz (piano)
                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - Preludia Chorałowe
                            • Katowice (Poland) NOSPR - 3 December, 2014

                              with Aleksandra Świgut (piano)
                              • Robert Schumann - F&uuml;nf St&uuml;cke im Volkston op. 102 na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                              • Robert Schumann - Fantasie St&uuml;cke op.73 na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                              • Robert Schumann - Märchenbilder Op. 113 na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                            • Radziejowice Palace (Poland) - 21 November, 2014

                              with Andrzej Bauer,
                              Magdalena Bojanowicz,
                              Bartosz Koziak (cello)
                              • Sofia Gubaidulina - Quaternion na 4 wiolonczele
                              • Heinz Holliger - Flüster-Fuge und Zirkelkanon
                              • Henry Purcell - Fantasia 7
                              • Gesualdo da Venosa - Moro lasso al mio duolo
                              • Gesualdo da Venosa - Asciugate I begli occhi
                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - "O Mensch, bewein dein Suende Gross" BWV 622
                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - "In dir ist Freude" BWV 615
                              • Arvo Pärt - "Fratres"
                            • Toruń (Poland) - 16 November, 2014

                              Old Town Hall

                              with Alaksander Dębicz (piano)
                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - Preludia Chorałowe
                            • Warszawa (Poland) Polish Radio Concert Studio S1 - 14 November, 2014

                              Witold Lutoslawski Polish Radio Concert Studio

                              with Royal String Quartet and Katarzyna Budnik-Gałązka (viola), Tomasz Januchta (bass)
                              • Richard Strauss - Metamorfozy
                            • Wrocław (Poland) - 6 November, 2014

                              Town Hall
                              with Anna Maria Staśkiewicz (violin), Maria Sławek (violin),
                              Katarzyna Budnik-Gałązka (viola),
                              Artur Rozmysłowicz (viola),
                              Rafał Kwiatkowski (cello)
                              • Johannes Brahms - Sekstet smyczkowy B-dur op.18
                              • Andrzej Panufnik - Song to the Virgin Mary na sekstet smyczkowy
                              • Andrzej Panufnik - Trains of thought na sekstet smyczkowy
                            • Lusławice (Poland) - 2 November, 2014

                              Krzysztof Penderecki European Centre for Music
                              with Anna Maria Staśkiewicz (violin), Maria Sławek (violin),
                              Katarzyna Budnik-Gałązka (viola),
                              Artur Rozmysłowicz (viola),
                              Rafał Kwiatkowski (cello)
                              • Johannes Brahms - Sekstet smyczkowy B-dur op.18
                              • Andrzej Panufnik - Song to the Virgin Mary na sekstet smyczkowy
                              • Andrzej Panufnik - Trains of thought na sekstet smyczkowy
                            • Warsaw (Poland) Polish National Opera - 27 October, 2014

                              with Sinfonia Varsovia, cond. Andres Mustonen
                              • Mieczysław Weinberg - Fantazja na wiolonczelę i orkiestrę op. 52
                            • Warsaw Philharmonic (Poland) - 14 October, 2014

                              with Krzysztof Jakowiczem (violin), Jakub Jakowicz (violin), Michał Zaborski (viola), Mischa Kozłowski (piano)
                              • Johannes Brahms - Kwintet fortepianowy f-moll, op. 34
                            • Wachock (Poland) Cistercian monks Abbey - 4 October, 2014

                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - Preludia Chorałowe
                            • Zakopane (Poland) - 20 September, 2014

                              International Chamber Music Festival Music on the Heights
                              Church of the Holy Cross
                              with JSinfonietta Cracovia, cond. Jean-Luc Tingaud
                              • John Tavener - The Protecting Veil na wiolonczelę i orkiestrę
                            • Cracow (Poland) - 12 September, 2014

                              Dominican Monastery

                              with Alaksander Dębicz (piano)
                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - Preludia Chorałowe
                            • Słupsk (Poland) - 7 September, 2014

                              with Bartosz Bednarczyk (piano), Jakub Jakowicz (violin), Katarzyna Budnik-Gałązka (viola)
                              • Gustav Mahler - Kwartet fortepianowy a-moll
                              • Johannes Brahms - Kwartet fortepianowy g-moll, op. 25
                              • Andrzej Panufnik - Trio fortepianowe
                            • Gdańsk (Poland), Goldberg Festival - 5 September, 2014

                              Muzeum Archidiecezjalne
                              with Anna Maria Staskiewicz (violin) and katrzyna Budnik-Gałązka (viola)
                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - Wariacje goldbergowskie
                            • Warsaw (Poland) - 31 August, 2014

                              Sinfonia Varsovia Grochowska 272
                              with Anna Maria Staśkiewicz (violin), Maria Sławek (violin),
                              Katarzyna Budnik-Gałązka (viola),
                              Artur Rozmysłowicz (viola),
                              Rafał Kwiatkowski (cello)
                              • Johannes Brahms - Sekstet smyczkowy B-dur op.18
                              • Andrzej Panufnik - Song to the Virgin Mary na sekstet smyczkowy
                              • Andrzej Panufnik - Trains of thought na sekstet smyczkowy
                            • Londyn (England) Proms Chamber Music - 25 August, 2014

                              Cadogan Hall
                              with Royal String Quartet and Katarzyna Budnik-Gałązka (viola), Tomasz Januchta (double bass)
                              • Richard Strauss - Metamorfozy
                            • Warszawa (Poland), Festival Chopin and his Europe - 23 August, 2014

                              Witold Lutosławski Studio of the Polish Radio

                              The 10th International Music Festival
                              Chopin and his Europe


                              with Nelson Goerner (piano), Lena Neudauer (violin),Erzhan Kulibaev (violin), Katarzyna Budnik-Gałązka (viola), Artur Rozmysłowicz (viola), Rafał Kwiatkowski (cello), Rafał Kwiatkowski (cello), Jan Krzeszowiec (flute), Radosław Soroka (clarinet), Leszek Wachnik (basson), Leszek Wachnik (basson)
                              • Jozef Krogulski - Oktet fortepianowy d-moll, op. 6
                              • Franz Schubert - Oktet F-dur D. 803
                              • Andrzej Panufnik - Trains of thought na sekstet smyczkowy
                            • Szczawnica (Poland) - 9 August, 2014

                              with Aleksandra Świgut (piano)
                              • Igor Stravinsky - Suita Włoska
                              • Claude Debussy - Sonata na wiolonczelę d-moll
                              • Maurice Ravel - Sonata G-dur na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                            • Leggiuno (Italy), Festival Lago Maggiore Musica - 2 August, 2014

                              Eremo di Santa Caterina del Sasso
                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - VI Suita D-dur BWV 1012 na wiolonczelę solo
                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - I Suita G-dur BWV 1007 na wiolonczele solo
                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - V Suita c-moll BWV 1011 na wiolonczele solo
                            • Todi (Italy) - 31 July, 2014

                              Chiesa della Nunziatina
                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - VI Suita D-dur BWV 1012 na wiolonczelę solo
                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - I Suita G-dur BWV 1007 na wiolonczele solo
                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - V Suita c-moll BWV 1011 na wiolonczele solo
                            • Krasnopol (Poland) - 27 July, 2014

                              with Janusz Wawrowski (violin)
                              • Nicolo Paganini - 6 podwójnych kaprysów
                              • Reinhold Glier - Duety na skrzypce i wiolonczelę
                            • Sejny (Poland) - 26 July, 2014

                              with Aukso Orchestra, cond. M.Moś, Janusz Wawrowski (violin) and Aleksandra Świgut (piano)
                              • Ludwig van Beethoven - Koncert potrójny na fortepian, skrzypce, wiolonczelę i orkiestrę C-dur op. 56
                            • Suwałki (Poland) - 25 July, 2014

                              with Aukso Orchestra, cond. M.Moś, Janusz Wawrowski (violin) and Aleksandra Świgut (piano)
                              • Ludwig van Beethoven - Koncert potrójny na fortepian, skrzypce, wiolonczelę i orkiestrę C-dur op. 56
                            • Tarnowskie Góry (Poland) - 20 July, 2014

                              with Royal String Quartet and Katarzyna Budnik-Gałązka (viola), Tomasz Januchta (bass)
                              • Richard Strauss - Metamorfozy
                            • Augustów (Poland) - 14 July, 2014

                              Iskra
                              with Krzysztof Jakowicz (violin)
                              • Maurice Ravel - Sonata na skrzypce i wiolonczelę
                              • Zoltan Kodaly - Duo na skrzypce i wiolonczelę op. 6
                            • Radziejowice Palace (Poland) - 1 July, 2014

                              Jerzy Waldorff Summer Festival

                              with Jakub Jakowicz (violin),
                              Katarzyna Budnik-Gałązka (viola),
                              Tomasz Januchta (bass),
                              Aleksandra Świgut (piano)
                              • Franz Schubert - Kwintet fortepianowy A-dur Pstrąg D. 667
                              • Jozef Nowakowski - Kwintet fortepianowy Es-dur op. 17
                            • Chalais (France) - 1 June, 2014

                              L'Eglise St Martial

                              6e Festival International
                              de Musique de Chambre en Charente

                              with Nathalie Shaw, Conrad Chow (violins), Julian Shaw (viola), Jacob Shaw (cello)
                              • Franz Schubert - Kwintet C-dur D.956
                            • Les Carmes La Rochefoucauld (France) - 31 May, 2014

                              6e Festival International
                              de Musique de Chambre en Charente

                              with Nathalie Shaw, Conrad Chow (violins), Julian Shaw (viola), Jacob Shaw (cello)
                              • Franz Schubert - Kwintet C-dur D.956
                            • Kaliningrad (Russia) - 19 May, 2014

                              Philharmonic

                              with Kaliningrad Symphony Orchestra
                              cond.
                              Aleksander Andriejew
                              • Joseph Haydn - Koncert D-dur, Hob VIIb/2
                              • Joseph Haydn - Koncert C-dur, Hob VIIb/1
                              • Peter Tchaikovsky - Andante Cantabile na wiolonczelę i orkiestrę
                            • Cracow Philharmonic (Poland) - 17 May, 2014

                              with Wiesław Kwaśny (violin), Aleksandra Świgut (piano)

                              with Cracow Philharmonic Orchestra, cond. Massimiliano Caldi
                              • Ludwig van Beethoven - Koncert potrójny na fortepian, skrzypce, wiolonczelę i orkiestrę C-dur op. 56
                            • Cracow Philharmonic (Poland) - 16 May, 2014

                              with Wiesław Kwaśny (violin), Aleksandra Świgut (piano)

                              with Cracow Philharmonic Orchestra, cond. Massimiliano Caldi
                              • Ludwig van Beethoven - Koncert potrójny na fortepian, skrzypce, wiolonczelę i orkiestrę C-dur op. 56
                            • Gdańsk (Poland) Music Academy - 15 April, 2014

                              with Anna Prabucka-Firlej (piano)
                              • Johannes Brahms - Sonata e-moll op.38 nr 1
                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - I Suita G-dur BWV 1007 na wiolonczele solo
                              • Ludwig van Beethoven - 7 Wariacji na temat "Bei Männern, welche Liebe fühlen" z opery "Czarodziejski flet" W.A.Mozarta WoO 46
                            • Warsaw Philharmonic (Poland) - 5 April, 2014

                              with Warsaw Philharmonic Symphony Orhcestra, cond. Andrzej Boreyko
                              • Sergei Prokofiev - Symfonia koncertująca e-moll op.125 na wiolonczelę i orkiestrę
                            • Warsaw Philharmonic (Poland) - 4 April, 2014

                              with Warsaw Philharmonic Symphony Orhcestra, cond. Andrzej Boreyko
                              • Sergei Prokofiev - Symfonia koncertująca e-moll op.125 na wiolonczelę i orkiestrę
                            • Milan (Italy) - 2 March, 2014

                              Auditorium Fondazione Cariplo, Largo Gustav Mahler

                              with Monica Cattarossi (piano)
                              • Johannes Brahms - Sonata e-moll op.38 nr 1
                              • Witold Lutosławski - Grave. Metamorfozy.
                              • Maurice Ravel - Sonata G-dur na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                              • Robert Schumann - Märchenbilder Op. 113 na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                            • Modena (Italy) - 1 March, 2014

                              Teatro San Carlo

                              with Monica Cattarossi (piano)
                              • Ludwig van Beethoven - Sonata C-dur op.102 nr 1
                              • Johannes Brahms - Sonata e-moll op.38 nr 1
                              • Witold Lutosławski - Grave. Metamorfozy.
                              • Maurice Ravel - Sonata G-dur na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                              • Robert Schumann - Märchenbilder Op. 113 na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                            • Bielsko-Biała (Poland) - 14 February, 2014

                              with Paweł Wakarecy (piano)
                              • Ludwig van Beethoven - Sonata A-dur op.69
                              • Johannes Brahms - Sonata e-moll op.38 nr 1
                              • Ludwig van Beethoven - 7 Wariacji na temat "Bei Männern, welche Liebe fühlen" z opery "Czarodziejski flet" W.A.Mozarta WoO 46
                              • Johannes Brahms - 3 pieśni w opracowaniu na wiolonczelę i fortepian: "Liebestren" op. 3 nr 1 "Feldeinsamkeit" op 86 nr 2 "Minnenlied" op 71 nr 5

                            2013

                            • Warszawa, Centre for Contemporary Art - 17 December, 2013

                              Ujazdowski Castle

                              Lutospheres, Impressions

                              with Aleksandra Świgut (piano)
                              • Claude Debussy - Sonata na wiolonczelę d-moll
                              • Witold Lutosławski - Wariacja Sacherowska
                              • Maurice Ravel - Sonata G-dur na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                              • Henri Dutilleux - Trois strophes sur le nom de Sacher
                              • Jerzy Bauer - Oscylacje na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                            • Warsaw (Poland) - 7 December, 2013

                              The Hoover Square, Fabryka Trzciny Art Center
                              with Maria Sławek (violin),
                              Anna Maria Staśkiewicz (violin),
                              Katarzyna Budnik-Gałązka (viola),
                              Artur Rozmysłowicz (viola),
                              Rafał Kwiatkowski (cello)
                              • Johannes Brahms - Sekstet smyczkowy B-dur op.18
                              • Andrzej Panufnik - Song to the Virgin Mary na sekstet smyczkowy
                              • Andrzej Panufnik - Trains of thought na sekstet smyczkowy
                            • Radziejowice Palace (Poland) - 6 December, 2013

                              with Maria Sławek (violin),
                              Anna Maria Staśkiewicz (violin),
                              Katarzyna Budnik-Gałązka (viola),
                              Artur Rozmysłowicz (viola),
                              Rafał Kwiatkowski (cello)
                              • Johannes Brahms - Sekstet smyczkowy B-dur op.18
                              • Andrzej Panufnik - Song to the Virgin Mary na sekstet smyczkowy
                              • Andrzej Panufnik - Trains of thought na sekstet smyczkowy
                            • Warsaw Philharmonic (Poland) - 22 November, 2013

                              with Arto Noras,
                              Daniel Muller-Schott,
                              Karolina Jaroszewska,
                              Magdalena Bojanowicz,
                              Bartosz Koziak,
                              Tomasz Daroch,
                              Marta Kordykiewicz (cellos)
                              • Krzysztof Penderecki - Agnus Dei
                            • Lvov (Ukraine) Philharmonic - 19 November, 2013

                              with Lublin Philharmonic Orchestra, cond. Wojciech Rodek
                              • Witold Lutosławski - Koncert na wiolonczelę i orkiestrę
                            • Lublin (Poland), Philharmonic - 17 November, 2013

                              with Lublin Philharmonic Orchestra, cond. Wojciech Rodek
                              • Witold Lutosławski - Koncert na wiolonczelę i orkiestrę
                            • Lublin (Poland) - 9 November, 2013

                              with Jose Gallardo (piano)
                              • Frederic Chopin - Sonata g-moll op. 65 na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                              • Witold Lutosławski - Grave. Metamorfozy.
                              • Frederic Chopin - Introdukcja i Polonez brillante C-dur Op. 3 na fortepian i wiolonczelę
                              • Krzysztof Penderecki - Divertimento
                              • Karol Szymanowski - Pieśń Roksany z opery Król Roger
                            • Caiazzo (Italy) - 3 November, 2013

                              Chiesa di S. Francesco

                              Autunno Musicale 2013
                              • Benjamin Britten - Suita na wiolonczelę solo nr 1 op. 70
                              • Benjamin Britten - Suita na wiolonczelę solo nr 2 op. 80
                              • Benjamin Britten - Suita na wiolonczelę solo nr 3 op. 87
                            • Caserta (Italy) - 3 November, 2013

                              Chiesa della Vaccheria

                              Autunno Musicale 2013
                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - VI Suita D-dur BWV 1012 na wiolonczelę solo
                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - I Suita G-dur BWV 1007 na wiolonczele solo
                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - V Suita c-moll BWV 1011 na wiolonczele solo
                            • Caserta (Italy) - 2 November, 2013

                              Chiesa della Vaccheria

                              Autunno Musicale 2013
                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - IV Suita Es-dur BWV 1010 na wiolonczelę solo
                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - III Suita C-dur BWV 1009 na wiolonczele solo
                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - II Suita d-moll BWV 1008 na wiolonczele solo
                            • Roskilde (Denmark) - 29 October, 2013

                              Sct. Jorgensbjerg Kirke
                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - IV Suita Es-dur BWV 1010 na wiolonczelę solo
                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - I Suita G-dur BWV 1007 na wiolonczele solo
                              • Gunnar Berg - Suita na wiolonczelę solo
                              • Benjamin Britten - Suita na wiolonczelę solo nr 1 op. 70
                            • Katowice (Poland) Polish Radio - 27 October, 2013

                              with Jakub Jakowicz (violin), Katarzyna Budnik (viola), Adam Bogacki (double bass), Bartosz Bednarczyk (piano)
                              • Johannes Brahms - Kwartet fortepianowy g-moll, op. 25
                              • Franz Schubert - Kwintet fortepianowy A-dur Pstrąg D. 667
                            • Częstochowa (Poland) Philharmonic - 25 October, 2013

                              with Silesian Youth Orchestra, cond W.Michniewski
                              • Witold Lutosławski - Koncert na wiolonczelę i orkiestrę
                            • Bielsko-Biała (Poland) - 19 October, 2013

                              with Silesian Youth Orchestra, cond W.Michniewski
                              • Witold Lutosławski - Koncert na wiolonczelę i orkiestrę
                            • Katowice (Poland) - 17 October, 2013

                              Music Academy Concert Hall

                              Silesian Youth Orchestra, cond W.Michniewski
                              • Witold Lutosławski - Koncert na wiolonczelę i orkiestrę
                            • Warsaw (Poland) Polish National Opera - 5 October, 2013

                              with Maciej Grzybowski (piano),
                              Anna Maria Staśkiewicz (violin),
                              Katarzyna Budnik (viola),
                              Radosław Soroka (clarinet),
                              Hanryk Kowalewicz (french horn)
                              • Krzysztof Penderecki - Sekstet na klarnet, róg, skrzypce, altówkę, wiolonczelę i fortepian
                              • Krzysztof Penderecki - Trio smyczkowe
                            • Warsaw (Poland) Polish National Opera - 1 October, 2013

                              with Sinfonia Varsovia, cond. Marek Moś
                              • Krzysztof Penderecki - Divertimento
                            • Ostrów Wielkopolski (Poland) - 22 September, 2013

                              Forum Synagoga
                              with Krzysztof Jabłoński (fortepian)
                              • Frederic Chopin - Sonata g-moll op. 65 na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                              • Sergei Rachmaninov - Sonata g-moll op. 19
                              • Frederic Chopin - Introdukcja i Polonez brillante C-dur Op. 3 na fortepian i wiolonczelę
                            • Ostrów Wielkopolski (Poland) - 21 September, 2013

                              Ostrowskie Centrum Kultury
                              with Krzysztof Jabłoński (fortepian)
                              • Frederic Chopin - Sonata g-moll op. 65 na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                              • Frederic Chopin - Introdukcja i Polonez brillante C-dur Op. 3 na fortepian i wiolonczelę
                            • Zakopane (Poland) - 18 September, 2013

                              International Chamber Music Festival Music on the Heights
                              Church of the Holy Cross
                              with Janusz Wawrowski (violin),
                              Jose Gallardo (piano),
                              Artur Wieczerzyński (viola),
                              Arkadiusz Adamski (clarinet),
                              Grzegorz Mondry (French horn)
                              • Witold Lutosławski - Grave. Metamorfozy.
                              • Krzysztof Penderecki - Sekstet na klarnet, róg, skrzypce, altówkę, wiolonczelę i fortepian
                              • Johannes Brahms - Kwartet fortepianowy g-moll, op. 25
                            • Warszawa (Poland), Festival Chopin and his Europe - 19 August, 2013

                              Witold Lutosławski Studio of the Polish Radio

                              The 0th International Music Festival
                              Chopin and his Europe


                              with Nelson Goerner (piano), Lena Neudauer (violin), Katarzyna Budnik-Gałązka (viola), Anna Maria Staśkiewicz (violin), Janusz Widzyk (contrabass)
                              • Franz Schubert - Kwintet fortepianowy A-dur Pstrąg D. 667
                              • Jozef Nowakowski - Kwintet fortepianowy Es-dur op. 17
                            • Warsaw (Poland) - 11 August, 2013

                              Falenica Summer Concerts

                              with Anna Maria Staśkiewicz (violin) and
                              Katarzyna Budnik-Gałązka (viola)
                              • Witold Lutosławski - Bukoliki na altówkę i wiolonczelę
                              • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Preludium i Fuga g-moll nr 2 KV 404a nr 1
                              • Roman Maciejewski - Trio Matinata
                              • Ernst von Dohnányi - Serenada C-dur op. 10
                              • Krzysztof Penderecki - Trio smyczkowe
                            • Warsaw (Poland), Sinfonia Varsovia - 10 August, 2013

                              Grochowska 272

                              with Anna Maria Staśkiewicz (violin) and
                              Katarzyna Budnik-Gałązka (viola)
                              • Witold Lutosławski - Bukoliki na altówkę i wiolonczelę
                              • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Preludium i Fuga g-moll nr 2 KV 404a nr 1
                              • Roman Maciejewski - Trio Matinata
                              • Ernst von Dohnányi - Serenada C-dur op. 10
                              • Krzysztof Penderecki - Trio smyczkowe
                            • Nowy Sącz (Poland) - 29 July, 2013

                              with Aleksandra Świgut (piano)
                              • Robert Schumann - Adagio i Allegro op. 70
                              • Robert Schumann - Drei Romanzen op. 94
                            • Warsaw (Poland) - 30 June, 2013

                              Royal Łazienki Music Festival
                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - I Suita G-dur BWV 1007 na wiolonczele solo
                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - II Suita d-moll BWV 1008 na wiolonczele solo
                            • Warsaw (Poland) - 29 June, 2013

                              Royal Łazienki Music Festival

                              with Jakub Jakowicz (violin), Katarzyna Budnik (viola), Adam Bogacki (double bass), Bartosz Bednarczyk (piano)
                              • Johannes Brahms - Kwartet fortepianowy g-moll, op. 25
                              • Franz Schubert - Kwintet fortepianowy A-dur Pstrąg D. 667
                            • Warsaw (Poland) - 29 June, 2013

                              Royal Łazienki Music Festival
                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - I Suita G-dur BWV 1007 na wiolonczele solo
                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - II Suita d-moll BWV 1008 na wiolonczele solo
                            • Lublin (Poland) - 23 June, 2013

                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - VI Suita D-dur BWV 1012 na wiolonczelę solo
                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - I Suita G-dur BWV 1007 na wiolonczele solo
                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - V Suita c-moll BWV 1011 na wiolonczele solo
                            • Oława (Poland) - 21 June, 2013

                              with Aleksandra Soboń (piano) and Bartosz Karwowski (clarinet)
                              • Paweł Mykietyn - Sonata na wiolonczelę
                              • Paweł Mykietyn - I choć doleciał Dedal
                            • Lublin (Poland) - 16 June, 2013

                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - IV Suita Es-dur BWV 1010 na wiolonczelę solo
                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - III Suita C-dur BWV 1009 na wiolonczele solo
                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - II Suita d-moll BWV 1008 na wiolonczele solo
                            • Warsaw (Poland), Sinfonia Varsovia - 15 June, 2013

                              Grochowska 272

                              with Maria Machowska (violin),
                              Katarzyna Budnik-Gałązka (viola),
                              Henryk Kowalewicz (horn),
                              Radosław Soroka (clarinet),
                              Mischa Kozłowski (piano)
                              • Krzysztof Penderecki - Sekstet na klarnet, róg, skrzypce, altówkę, wiolonczelę i fortepian
                              • Robert Schumann - Kwartet fortepianowy Es-dur op.47
                            • Toruń (Poland) Old Town Hall - 10 June, 2013

                              Concert Tomasz Schreiber In Memoriam

                              with Aleksandra Świgut (piano)
                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - I Suita G-dur BWV 1007 na wiolonczele solo
                              • Olivier Messiaen - Louange a l éternité de Jésus na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                              • Jerzy Bauer - Oscylacje na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                              • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Sonata G-dur KV 379 na skrzypce i fortepian,
                            • Warsaw (Poland), Sinfonia Varsovia - 19 May, 2013

                              Grochowska 272

                              with Aleksandra Świgut (piano)
                              • Robert Schumann - F&uuml;nf St&uuml;cke im Volkston op. 102 na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                              • Robert Schumann - Fantasie St&uuml;cke op.73 na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                              • Krzysztof Penderecki - Divertimento
                              • Robert Schumann - Märchenbilder Op. 113 na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                            • Chalais (France) - 12 May, 2013

                              L'Eglise St Martial

                              5e Festival International
                              de Musique de Chambre en Charente

                              with Nathalie Shaw, Maria Sławek (violins), Julian Shaw (viola), Vladimir Toma (bass), Mathias Kjoller (clarinet), Brendan Thomas (horn), Robin Kennard (bassoon)
                              • Franz Schubert - Oktet F-dur D. 803
                            • Szczecin (Poland) - 26 April, 2013

                              with Szczecin Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra, cond. Massimiliano Caldi
                              • Sergei Prokofiev - Symfonia koncertująca e-moll op.125 na wiolonczelę i orkiestrę
                            • Warsaw (Poland) Polish National Opera - 21 April, 2013

                              with Orchestra of Teatr Wielki - Polish National Opera, cond. Marek Moś
                              • Joseph Haydn - Koncert C-dur, Hob VIIb/1
                              • Witold Lutosławski - Grave. Metamorfozy.
                            • Lublin (Poland) Catholic University of Lublin - 4 April, 2013

                              with Aleksandra Świgut(piano)
                              • Claude Debussy - Sonata na wiolonczelę d-moll
                              • Witold Lutosławski - Wariacja Sacherowska
                              • Witold Lutosławski - Grave. Metamorfozy.
                              • Olivier Messiaen - Quatuor pour la fin du temps
                              • Maurice Ravel - Sonata G-dur na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                            • London (England) Royal Festival Hall - 21 March, 2013

                              with Cellonet group
                              • Krzysztof Penderecki - Agnus Dei
                              • Lubawa Sydorenko - Octagon
                            • Kaiserslautern (Germany) - 17 March, 2013

                              Villa Denis, Frankenstein

                              with Agata Igras-Sawicka (flute)
                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - IV Suita Es-dur BWV 1010 na wiolonczelę solo
                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - Sonata e-moll na flet i basso continuo BWV 1034
                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - Sonata E-dur na flet i basso continuo BWV 1035
                              • Elliott Carter - Enchanted Preludes na flet i wiolonczelę
                              • Hector Villa-Lobos - Assobio a Jato na flet i wiolonczelę
                              • Franz Danzi - Trzy Duety op. 64
                            • Białystok (Poland) - 12 March, 2013

                              The Fryderyk Chopin University of Music
                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - VI Suita D-dur BWV 1012 na wiolonczelę solo
                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - IV Suita Es-dur BWV 1010 na wiolonczelę solo
                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - V Suita c-moll BWV 1011 na wiolonczele solo
                            • Warszawa (Poland) - 9 March, 2013

                              with Maria Gabryś (piano)
                              • Olivier Messiaen - Quatuor pour la fin du temps
                            • Warsaw (Poland), The Royal Castle - 20 February, 2013

                              Opening Concert of the IX Witold Lutoslawski International Cello Competition

                              with Cellonet
                              • Witold Lutosławski - Preludia i Fuga na 13 instrumentów smyczkowych
                              • Andrzej Bauer - Plexus na 9 wiolonczel
                              • Marcin Masecki - Woność
                            • Cracow (Poland) - 10 February, 2013

                              Academy of Music, Florianka

                              with Piotr Różański (piano)
                              Maria Sławek (violin)
                              • Krzysztof Penderecki - Chaconne pamięci Jana Pawła II
                              • Arvo Pärt - Mozart-Adagio na skrzypce, wiolonczelę i fortepian
                              • Peter Tchaikovsky - Trio fortepianowe a-moll op. 50 Pamięci wielkiego artysty
                            • Warsaw (Poland), The Royal Castle - 24 January, 2013

                              Witold Lutosławski Festival Chain
                              with Aukso Orchestra, cond. M.Moś
                              • Witold Lutosławski - Grave. Metamorfozy na wiolonczelę i orkiestrę smyczkową.

                            2012

                            • Katowice (Poland), The Karol Szymanowski Academy of Music - 21 November, 2012

                              The 9th Grzegorz Fitelberg International Competition for Conductors

                              Competition Performances: Round 2, 21,22 Nov 2012
                              • Edward Elgar - Koncert wiolonczelowy e-moll op. 85
                              • Witold Lutosławski - Koncert na wiolonczelę i orkiestrę
                            • Moscow (Russia), P.I.Tchaikovsky Conservatory - 10 November, 2012

                              with Jose Gallardo (piano),
                              Piotr Tarcholik (violin),
                              Katarzyna Budnik-Gałązka (viola),
                              Radosław Soroka (clarinet), Henryk Kowalewicz (horn)
                              • Witold Lutosławski - Grave. Metamorfozy.
                              • Witold Lutosławski - Bukoliki na altówkę i wiolonczelę
                              • Dmitri Shostakovich - Trio nr 2 e-moll op. 67
                              • Krzysztof Penderecki - Sekstet na klarnet, róg, skrzypce, altówkę, wiolonczelę i fortepian
                            • Katowice (Poland) - 28 October, 2012

                              Music Academy Concert Hall
                              with Anna Maria Staśkiewicz (violin) i Katarzyna Budnik-Gałązka (viola)
                              • Ernst von Dohnányi - Serenada C-dur op. 10
                              • Franz Schubert - Trio B-dur D. 471
                            • Katowice (Poland) - 25 October, 2012

                              Muzeum Archidiecezjalne
                              with Aleksandra Świgut (piano)
                              • Ludwig van Beethoven - Sonata D-dur op.102 nr 2
                              • Robert Schumann - Fantasie St&uuml;cke op.73 na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                              • Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy - Sonata D-dur op. 58 na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                            • Lublin (Poland) Teatr Stary - 24 October, 2012

                              with Aleksandra Świgut (piano)
                              • Ludwig van Beethoven - Sonata A-dur op.69
                              • Ludwig van Beethoven - Sonata D-dur op.102 nr 2
                              • Robert Schumann - Fantasie St&uuml;cke op.73 na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                              • Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy - Sonata D-dur op. 58 na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                            • Lublin (Poland) Crown Tribunal - 21 October, 2012

                              with Anna Maria Staśkiewicz (violin) i Katarzyna Budnik-Gałązka (viola)
                              • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Preludium i Fuga g-moll nr 2 KV 404a nr 1
                              • Roman Maciejewski - Trio Matinata
                              • Ernst von Dohnányi - Serenada C-dur op. 10
                              • Krzysztof Penderecki - Trio smyczkowe
                              • Franz Schubert - Trio B-dur D. 471
                            • Zielona Gora (Poland) Philharmonic - 5 October, 2012

                              Festival "Masters of Polish Violinistic"
                              with Philharmonic Orchestra, cond Z.Rychert
                              • Antonin Dvorak - Koncert wiolonczelowy h-moll op. 104
                            • Kielce (Poland) - 21 September, 2012

                              with janusz Wawrowski (violin) and Świetokrzyska Philharmonic Orchestra, cond.J.Rogala
                              • Johannes Brahms - Koncert podwójny a-moll na skrzypce, wiolonczelę i orkiestrę op. 102
                            • Legionowo (Poland) - 9 September, 2012

                              with Natalia Baginskaya (organ)
                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - II Suita d-moll BWV 1008 na wiolonczele solo
                              • Sofia Gubaidulina - In croce na wiolonczelę i organy
                            • Wachock (Poland) Cistercian monks Abbey - 25 August, 2012

                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - VI Suita D-dur BWV 1012 na wiolonczelę solo
                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - IV Suita Es-dur BWV 1010 na wiolonczelę solo
                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - II Suita d-moll BWV 1008 na wiolonczele solo
                            • Wachock (Poland) Cistercian monks Abbey - 17 August, 2012

                              with Pablo Kornfeld - harpsichord
                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - III Sonata na violę da gamba i klawesyn g-moll BWV 1029
                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - II Sonata na violę da gamba i klawesyn D-dur BWV 1028
                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - I Sonata na violę da gamba i klawesyn G-dur BWV 1027
                            • Warsaw (Poland) - 13 August, 2012

                              Krasinski Library, Okólnik 9

                              with Aleksandra Świgut (piano)
                              • Franz Schubert - Sonata a-moll "Arpeggione" D. 821
                              • Dmitri Shostakovich - Sonata d-moll op. 40
                              • Karol Szymanowski - Pieśń Roksany z opery Król Roger
                            • Warsaw (Poland), Sinfonia Varsovia - 12 August, 2012

                              Grochowska 272

                              with Aleksandra Świgut (piano)
                              • Franz Schubert - Sonata a-moll "Arpeggione" D. 821
                              • Dmitri Shostakovich - Sonata d-moll op. 40
                              • Karol Szymanowski - Pieśń Roksany z opery Król Roger
                            • Rzeszów (Poland) Philharmonic - 1 July, 2012

                              with Rzeszow Philharmonic, cond. Wojciech Rodek
                              • Luigi Boccherini - Koncert D-dur G479
                            • Bratislava (Slovakia), Slovak Radio Concert Hall - 13 June, 2012

                              with Slovak Radio Orchestra, cond.Mario Kosik
                              • Peter Tchaikovsky - Wariacje na temat Rokoko op. 33
                              • Sergei Prokofiev - Concertino na wiolonczelę i orkiestrę g-moll op. 132
                            • Chalais (France) - 20 May, 2012

                              L'Eglise St Martial

                              4e Festival International
                              de Musique de Chambre en Charente

                              with Nathalie Shaw, Elisabeth Zeuthen Schneider (violins), Julian Shaw, Stéphane Rougier (violas), Jacob Shaw (cello)
                              • Johannes Brahms - Sekstet smyczkowy B-dur op.18
                              • Arnold Schoenberg - Verklärte Nacht Op.4
                            • Baignes (France) - 19 May, 2012

                              L`Espinoa Espace Culturel

                              4e Festival International
                              de Musique de Chambre en Charente

                              with Nathalie Shaw, Elisabeth Zeuthen Schneider (violins), Julian Shaw, Stéphane Rougier (violas), Jacob Shaw (cello)
                              • Johannes Brahms - Sekstet smyczkowy B-dur op.18
                              • Arnold Schoenberg - Verklärte Nacht Op.4
                            • Warsaw (Poland), Lutoslawski Concert Hall - 15 May, 2012

                              with Aleksandra Świgut (piano)
                              • Igor Stravinsky - Suita Włoska
                              • Claude Debussy - Sonata na wiolonczelę d-moll
                              • Pawel Szymanski - Kalejdoskop
                              • Rodion Shchedrin - A'la Albeniz
                              • Andrzej Bauer - Duotone
                              • Jerzy Bauer - Passacaglia na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                            • Lublin (Poland), Classic Studio - 26 April, 2012

                              with Janusz Wawrowski (violin),
                              Anna Maria Staśkiewicz (violin),
                              Katarzyna Budnik-Gałązka (viola)
                              • Igor Stravinsky - Pulcinalla (Suite Italienne)
                              • Dmitri Shostakovich - Kwartet smyczkowy nr 5 B-dur op. 92
                              • Henryk Mikołaj Górecki - I kwartet smyczkowy "Już się zmierzcha"
                            • Rzeszów (Poland) Philharmonic - 20 April, 2012

                              with Anna Maria Staśkiewicz (violin) and Rzeszow Philharmonic, cond. Tadeusz Wojciechowski
                              • Johannes Brahms - Koncert podwójny a-moll na skrzypce, wiolonczelę i orkiestrę op. 102
                            • Warsaw (Poland),Polish Radio - 24 March, 2012

                              Szpilman Hall

                              with Aleksandra Świgut (piano)
                              • Igor Stravinsky - Suita Włoska
                              • Claude Debussy - Sonata na wiolonczelę d-moll
                              • Karol Szymanowski - Pieśń Roksany z opery Król Roger
                            • Szczecin (Poland) - 16 March, 2012

                              with Szczecin Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra, cond. Mykola Diadiura
                              • Joseph Haydn - Koncert C-dur, Hob VIIb/1
                              • Edison Denisov - "Tod ist ein langer Schlaf" Wariacje na temat kanonu J.Haydna na wiolonczelę i orkiestrę
                            • Warsaw Philharmonic (Poland) - 6 March, 2012

                              with Anna Maria Staśkiewicz (violin) i Katarzyna Budnik-Gałązka (viola)
                              • Ludwig van Beethoven - Trio nr 2 D-dur Op.9
                              • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Preludium i Fuga g-moll nr 2 KV 404a nr 1
                              • Roman Maciejewski - Trio Matinata
                              • Ernst von Dohnányi - Serenada C-dur op. 10
                              • Krzysztof Penderecki - Trio smyczkowe
                            • Szczecin (Poland) - 4 March, 2012

                              Pomeranian Dukes' Castle
                              with Anna Maria Staśkiewicz (violin) i Katarzyna Budnik-Gałązka (viola)
                              • Ludwig van Beethoven - Trio nr 2 D-dur Op.9
                              • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Preludium i Fuga g-moll nr 2 KV 404a nr 1
                              • Roman Maciejewski - Trio Matinata
                              • Ernst von Dohnányi - Serenada C-dur op. 10
                              • Krzysztof Penderecki - Trio smyczkowe
                            • Cracow Philharmonic (Poland) - 18 February, 2012

                              with Cracow Philharmonic Orchestra, cond. Mario Kosik
                              • Krzysztof Penderecki - Koncert wiolonczelowy nr 2
                            • Cracow Philharmonic (Poland) - 17 February, 2012

                              with Cracow Philharmonic Orchestra, cond. Mario Kosik
                              • Krzysztof Penderecki - Koncert wiolonczelowy nr 2
                            • Poznań (Poland) - 7 February, 2012

                              with Anna Maria Staśkiewicz (violin) i Katarzyna Budnik-Gałązka (viola)
                              • Ludwig van Beethoven - Trio nr 2 D-dur Op.9
                              • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Preludium i Fuga g-moll nr 2 KV 404a nr 1
                              • Roman Maciejewski - Trio Matinata
                              • Ernst von Dohnányi - Serenada C-dur op. 10
                              • Krzysztof Penderecki - Trio smyczkowe
                            • Katowice (Poland) Silesian Philharmonic - 27 January, 2012

                              with Silesian Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra, cond. Tadeusz Strugała
                              • Edward Elgar - Koncert wiolonczelowy e-moll op. 85
                            • Wroclaw (Poland), Wroclaw Philharmonic - 14 January, 2012

                              with Radosław Pujanek (violin),
                              Agata Szymczewska (violin),
                              Katarzyna Budnik-Gałązka (viola),
                              Marcin Sikorski (piano)
                              • Witold Lutosławski - Bukoliki na altówkę i wiolonczelę
                              • Gustav Mahler - Kwartet fortepianowy a-moll
                              • Johannes Brahms - Kwintet fortepianowy f-moll, op. 34

                            2011

                            • Gliwice (Poland) - 4 December, 2011

                              John Paul II Centre of Education

                              with Gliwice Chamber Orchestra, cond. W.Rodek
                              • Peter Tchaikovsky - Wariacje na temat Rokoko op. 33
                            • Elblag (Poland) - 24 November, 2011

                              with Elblag Chamber Orchestra cond. W.Rodek
                              • J.B. Gross - Koncert wiolonczelowy op. 38
                            • Cracow Philharmonic (Poland) - 25 October, 2011

                              with Maria Sławek (violin), Piotr Ptaki (clarinet) and Piot Różański (piano)
                              • Olivier Messiaen - Quatuor pour la fin du temps
                            • Moscow (Russia), P.I.Tchaikovsky Conservatory - 15 October, 2011

                              with Ewa Pobłocka (piano),
                              Janusz Wawrowski (violin),
                              Anna Maria Staśkiewicz (violin),
                              Katarzyna Budnik-Gałązka (viola),
                              Magdalena Bojanowicz (cello)
                              • Igor Stravinsky - Pulcinalla (Suite Italienne)
                              • Witold Maliszewski - Kwintet smyczkowy d-moll
                              • Juliusz Zarebski - Kwintet fortepianowy g-moll
                            • Berlin (Germany) Berliner Philharmonie - 9 October, 2011

                              Chamber Music hall

                              with Janusz Wawrowski (violin)

                              concert sponsored by
                              Polfarma
                              Konimpex
                              • Nicolo Paganini - Ultimate Paganini - podwójne kaprysy
                            • Warsaw (Poland) Lutoslawski Concert Hall - 1 October, 2011

                              The Polish Radio Symphony Orchestra, cond. Ł.Borowicz
                              • Witold Lutosławski - Koncert na wiolonczelę i orkiestrę
                            • Katowice (Poland) - 18 September, 2011

                              St. Anna Church

                              with Lena Neudauer (violin) AUKSO chamber orchestra, Deutsche Kammerakademie Neuss, cond. M.Moś
                              • Johannes Brahms - Koncert podwójny a-moll na skrzypce, wiolonczelę i orkiestrę op. 102
                            • Gniezno (Poland) - 17 September, 2011

                              Chamber Music Festival Spaces of Music
                              • Warszawa (Poland), Festival Chopin and his Europe - 25 August, 2011

                                Witold Lutosławski Studio of the Polish Radio

                                The 7th International Music Festival
                                Chopin and his Europe


                                with José Gallardo (piano), Janusz Wawrowski (violin), Artur Rozmysłowicz (viola), Katarzyna Budnik (viola), Anna Maria Staśkiewicz (violin), Bartosz Koziak (cello), Kornel Wolak (clarinet),Jan Krzeszowiec (flute), Grzegorz Mondry (horn), Tomasz Januchta (contrabass)
                                • Jozef Krogulski - Oktet fortepianowy d-moll, op. 6
                                • Andrzej Panufnik - Song to the Virgin Mary na sekstet smyczkowy
                                • Zygmunt Noskowski - Kwartet fortepianowy d-moll op. 8
                                • Krzysztof Penderecki - Sekstet na klarnet, róg, skrzypce, altówkę, wiolonczelę i fortepian
                              • Poznan (Poland) - 6 August, 2011

                                International Film and Music Festival Transatlantyk

                                Aula Artis

                                with Janusz Wawrowski (violin)
                                • Nicolo Paganini - Ultimate Paganini - podwójne kaprysy
                              • Lublin (Poland), Crown Tribunal - 24 July, 2011

                                with Robert Morawski (piano)
                                • Claude Debussy - Sonata na wiolonczelę d-moll
                                • Ludwig van Beethoven - Sonata D-dur op.102 nr 2
                                • Sergei Rachmaninov - Sonata g-moll op. 19
                              • Greifswald (Germany) - 23 July, 2011

                                with Youth International Orchestra, cond Jan Miłosz Zarzycki
                                • Camille Saint-Saëns - Koncert wiolonczelowy nr 1 a-moll op. 33
                              • Kołobrzeg (Poland) - 21 July, 2011

                                with Youth International Orchestra, cond Jan Miłosz Zarzycki
                                • Camille Saint-Saëns - Koncert wiolonczelowy nr 1 a-moll op. 33
                              • Warsaw (Poland) - 6 July, 2011

                                Warsaw University Library

                                with Aleksandra Świgut (piano)
                                • Igor Stravinsky - Suita Włoska
                                • Bela Bartok - Rapsodia na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                                • Karol Szymanowski - Pieśń Roksany z opery Król Roger
                              • Warsaw (Poland), Sinfonia Varsovia - 2 July, 2011

                                Grochowska 272

                                with Aleksandra Świgut (piano)
                                • Igor Stravinsky - Suita Włoska
                                • Claude Debussy - Sonata na wiolonczelę d-moll
                                • Bela Bartok - Rapsodia na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                                • Karol Szymanowski - Pieśń Roksany z opery Król Roger
                              • Warsaw Philharmonic (Poland) - 3 June, 2011

                                with Warsaw Philharmonic Symphony Orhcestra, cond. Rafal Janiak
                                • Antonin Dvorak - Koncert wiolonczelowy h-moll op. 104
                              • Wroclaw (Poland), Wroclaw Philharmonic - 29 April, 2011

                                with Krzysztof Jakowicz (violin) and Symphony Orchestra of Wroclaw Philharmionic, cond. M.Pijarowski
                                • Johannes Brahms - Koncert podwójny a-moll na skrzypce, wiolonczelę i orkiestrę op. 102
                              • Truro (England) - 20 April, 2011

                                Hall for Cornwall
                                with City of London Sinfonia
                                • Camille Saint-Saëns - Koncert wiolonczelowy nr 1 a-moll op. 33
                              • Stoke Climsland, Cornwall (England) - 19 April, 2011

                                with Nicholas Walker (piano)
                                • Franz Schubert - Sonata a-moll "Arpeggione" D. 821
                                • Johannes Brahms - Sonata F-dur op.99 nr 2
                                • Johann Sebastian Bach - II Suita d-moll BWV 1008 na wiolonczele solo
                              • Chatham (England) - 17 April, 2011

                                Central Theatre

                                with City of London Sinfonia
                                • Camille Saint-Saëns - Koncert wiolonczelowy nr 1 a-moll op. 33
                              • Torun (Poland), Artus Court - 8 April, 2011

                                with Krzysztof Jakowicz (violin) and Torun Philharmonic, cond. Janusz Przybylski
                                • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Symfonia koncertująca Es-dur KV 364 na skrzypce, altówke i orkiestrę
                              • Bratislava (Slovakia), Slovak Radio Concert Hall<br> Life broadcast in <a href="http://www.rozhlas.sk/zive-vysielanie" target="_blank"> Slovak Radio Devin </a> - 16 February, 2011

                                with Slovak Radio Orchestra, cond.Mario Kosik
                                • Sergei Prokofiev - Symfonia koncertująca e-moll op.125 na wiolonczelę i orkiestrę

                              2010

                              • Kielce (Poland) - 10 December, 2010

                                with Świetokrzyska Philharmonic Orchestra, cond.T,Szreder
                                • Joseph Haydn - Koncert D-dur, Hob VIIb/2
                              • Plock (Poland) - 4 December, 2010

                                Darmstadt House

                                with Agnieszka Kozlo (piano)
                                • Frederic Chopin - Sonata g-moll op. 65 na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                                • Frederic Chopin - Introdukcja i Polonez brillante C-dur Op. 3 na fortepian i wiolonczelę
                                • Robert Schumann - Adagio i Allegro op. 70
                              • Katowice (Poland) Silesian Philharmonic - 26 November, 2010

                                with Silesian Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra, cond. Massimiliano Caldi
                                • Peter Tchaikovsky - Wariacje na temat Rokoko op. 33
                              • Stuttgart (Germany) - 21 November, 2010

                                Freies Musikzentrum

                                Pushing Boundaries with Jacob Shaw (cello)
                                • Jean Barrere - Sonata G-dur na 2 wiolonczele
                                • Witold Lutosławski - Wariacje na temat Paganiniego
                                • Reinhold Glier - Duety na skrzypce i wiolonczelę
                                • Johan Halvorsen - Passacaglia
                              • Augsburg (Germany) - 19 November, 2010

                                Konzertsaal

                                Pushing Boundaries with Jacob Shaw (cello)
                                • Jean Barrere - Sonata G-dur na 2 wiolonczele
                                • Witold Lutosławski - Wariacje na temat Paganiniego
                                • Reinhold Glier - Duety na skrzypce i wiolonczelę
                                • Johan Halvorsen - Passacaglia
                              • Caiazzo (Italy) - 14 November, 2010

                                Autunno Musicale 2010

                                Palazzo Mazziotti
                                • Pawel Szymanski - Kalejdoskop
                                • Pawel Szymanski - Gigue na wiolonczelę solo
                                • Krzysztof Penderecki - Divertimento
                                • Andrzej Bauer - Duotone
                              • Capua (Italy) - 14 November, 2010

                                Autunno Musicale 2010

                                Palazzo Fazio

                                with Irina Zahharenkova (piano)
                                • Frederic Chopin - Sonata g-moll op. 65 na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                                • Robert Schumann - Adagio i Allegro op. 70
                                • Robert Schumann - F&uuml;nf St&uuml;cke im Volkston op. 102 na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                                • Robert Schumann - Fantasie St&uuml;cke op.73 na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                                • Dariusz Przybylski - Hommage &agrave Chopin
                              • Lodz (Poland), Lodz Philharmony - 5 November, 2010

                                with Lodz Philharmonic Orchestra

                                cond Jerzy Salwarowski
                                • Peter Tchaikovsky - Wariacje na temat Rokoko op. 33
                              • Steinhagen (Germany) - 26 October, 2010

                                with European Union Chamber Orchestra
                                dir. Matthias Wollong
                                • Joseph Haydn - Koncert C-dur, Hob VIIb/1
                              • Katowice (Poland) - 19 October, 2010

                                Muzeum Archidiecezjalne
                                with Anna Maria Staskiewicz (violin) and Artur Rozmyslowicz (viola)
                                • Johann Sebastian Bach - Wariacje goldbergowskie
                              • Torun (Poland) Artus Court - 10 October, 2010

                                Festival "FORTE piano"
                                with Anna Maria Staskiewicz (violin) and Artur Rozmyslowicz (viola)
                                • Johann Sebastian Bach - Wariacje goldbergowskie
                              • Zakopane (Poland) - 26 September, 2010

                                International Chamber Music Festival Music on the Heights
                                • Torun (Poland) - 3 July, 2010

                                  Centre of Contemporary Art

                                  with Janusz Wawrowski (violin)
                                  • Nicolo Paganini - 24 podwójne kaprysy
                                • Warszawa (Poland) - 20 June, 2010

                                  Bialoleka Concert Hall

                                  with Janusz Wawrowski (violin)

                                  cancelled
                                  • Nicolo Paganini - 24 podwójne kaprysy
                                • Szczecin (Poland) - 12 June, 2010

                                  Chamber Music Festival ARTELIER Paganini Show

                                  Lentz's Villa

                                  with Janusz Wawrowski (violin)
                                  • Nicolo Paganini - 24 podwójne kaprysy
                                • Warsaw (Poland), The Royal Castle - 6 June, 2010

                                  with Lukasz Koropaczewski (guitar)
                                  • Gyorgy Ligeti - Sonata na wiolonczele solo
                                  • Manuel De Falla - Siete Canciones Populares Espanolas
                                  • Bela Bartok - Tańce rumuńskie
                                  • Gabriel Fauré - Apres un reve
                                  • Frederic Chopin - Mazurek op. 7 nr 1
                                  • Frederic Chopin - Walc op. 34 nr 2
                                • Zamosc (Poland) - 30 May, 2010

                                  cello improvisation to Boleslaw Lesmian poetry
                                  • Kronberg (Germany), <a href="https://www.kronbergacademy.de/cms/english/spitzenfoerderung/chamber-music-connects-the-world-2010/" target="_blank">Chamber Music Connects the World</a> - 19 May, 2010

                                    Concerts during Chamber Music Connects the World 2010

                                    9-19 May 2010

                                    15.05.2010, 22:00,
                                    Paul Dresher
                                    Streichquintett ''Casa Vecchia''
                                    Tatjana Grindenko (Violine)
                                    Jehye Lee (Violine)
                                    Adrien La Marca (Viola)
                                    Marcin Zdunik (Violoncello)
                                    Sophie Lücke (Kontrabass)

                                    16.05.2010, 20:00,
                                    Johannes Brahms
                                    Klavierquartett Opus 25

                                    Gidon Kremer (Violine)
                                    Lily Francis (Viola)
                                    Marcin Zdunik (Violoncello)
                                    Khatia Buniatishvili (Klavier)

                                    19.05.2010, 19:00,
                                    Johann Sebastian Bach
                                    6. Brandenburgisches Konzert G-Dur BWV 1051

                                    Yuri Bashmet (Viola)
                                    Peijun Xu (Viola)
                                    István Várdai (Violoncello)
                                    Julian Arp (Violoncello)
                                    Marcin Zdunik (Violoncello)
                                    Sophie Lücke (Kontrabass)
                                    Zoltán Fejérvári (Cembalo)
                                    • Moscow (Russia), P.I.Tchaikovsky Conservatory - 27 April, 2010

                                      with Lorenzo Gatto (violin) - Mozart

                                      "Novaya Rossiya" Orchestra (director Yuri Bashmet) cond. Yevgeny Bushkov
                                      • Peter Tchaikovsky - Wariacje na temat Rokoko op. 33
                                      • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Symfonia koncertująca Es-dur KV 364 na skrzypce, altówke i orkiestrę
                                    • Bialystok (Poland), The Podlasie Opera and Philharmonic - 23 April, 2010

                                      with Krzysztof Jakowicz (violin) and The Orchestra of The Podlasie Opera and Philharmonic, cond. M.Nalecz-Niesiolowski
                                      • Johannes Brahms - Koncert podwójny a-moll na skrzypce, wiolonczelę i orkiestrę op. 102
                                    • Wroclaw (Poland), Wroclaw Philharmonic - 16 April, 2010

                                      with Krzysztof Jakowicz (violin) and Symphony Orchestra of Wroclaw Philharmionic, cond. M.Pijarowski

                                      cancelled
                                      • Johannes Brahms - Koncert podwójny a-moll na skrzypce, wiolonczelę i orkiestrę op. 102
                                    • Torun (Poland), Artus Court - 12 March, 2010

                                      with Krzysztof Jakowicz (violin) and Torun Philharmonic, cond. Dainius Pavilionis.
                                      • Johannes Brahms - Koncert podwójny a-moll na skrzypce, wiolonczelę i orkiestrę op. 102
                                    • Katowice (Poland) - 7 March, 2010

                                      Music Academy Concert Hall

                                      with Alina Ratkowska (harpsichord)
                                      • Johann Sebastian Bach - III Sonata na violę da gamba i klawesyn g-moll BWV 1029
                                      • Johann Sebastian Bach - II Sonata na violę da gamba i klawesyn D-dur BWV 1028
                                      • Johann Sebastian Bach - I Sonata na violę da gamba i klawesyn G-dur BWV 1027
                                    • Pruszkow (Poland) - 26 February, 2010

                                      Museum of Ancient Mazovian Metallurgy
                                      • Johann Sebastian Bach - VI Suita D-dur BWV 1012 na wiolonczelę solo
                                      • Johann Sebastian Bach - V Suita c-moll BWV 1011 na wiolonczele solo
                                      • Henri Dutilleux - Trois strophes sur le nom de Sacher
                                    • Radziejowice (Poland) - 12 February, 2010

                                      with Lukasz Koropaczewski (guitar)
                                      • Szczecin (Poland) - 9 February, 2010

                                        New Constellations

                                        Lentz's Villa
                                        • Johann Sebastian Bach - VI Suita D-dur BWV 1012 na wiolonczelę solo
                                        • Johann Sebastian Bach - V Suita c-moll BWV 1011 na wiolonczele solo
                                        • Witold Lutosławski - Wariacja Sacherowska
                                        • Henri Dutilleux - Trois strophes sur le nom de Sacher
                                        • Luciano Berio - Les mots sont allés
                                        • Heinz Holliger - Chaconne for solo cello
                                      • Augsburg (Germany) - 1 February, 2010

                                        Goldschmiedekapelle St. Anna
                                        • Heinz Holliger - Chaconne for solo cello
                                      • Augsburg (Germany) - 28 January, 2010

                                        Rokokofestsaal der Regierung von Schwaben

                                        with José Gallardo (piano), Roman Patočka (violin)
                                        • Dmitri Shostakovich - Trio nr 2 e-moll op. 67
                                      • Warsaw Philharmonic (Poland) - 17 January, 2010

                                        with Warsaw Philharmonic Symphony Orhcestra, cond. Marcin Sompoliński
                                        • Joseph Haydn - Koncert C-dur, Hob VIIb/1

                                      2009

                                      • Vilnius (Lithuania) - 11 December, 2009

                                        The House of Polish Culture
                                        • Igor Stravinsky - Suita Włoska
                                        • Frederic Chopin - Sonata g-moll op. 65 na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                                        • Johannes Brahms - Sonata F-dur op.99 nr 2
                                        • Robert Schumann - Adagio i Allegro op. 70
                                      • Warsaw (Poland), Lutoslawski Concert Hall - 22 November, 2009

                                        with The Polish Radio Symphony Orchestra, cond. Łukasz Borowicz
                                        • Sergei Prokofiev - Symfonia koncertująca e-moll op.125 na wiolonczelę i orkiestrę
                                      • Ljubljana (Slovenia) - 18 November, 2009

                                        Festival Ljubljana,
                                        The Knight's Hall (Križanke)

                                        with Agnieszka Kozlo (piano)
                                        • Igor Stravinsky - Suita Włoska
                                        • Frederic Chopin - Sonata g-moll op. 65 na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                                        • Witold Lutosławski - Grave. Metamorfozy.
                                        • Robert Schumann - Adagio i Allegro op. 70
                                        • Marijan Lipovšek - Ballada na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                                      • Bratislava (Slovakia), Slovak Radio Concert Hall - 11 November, 2009

                                        with Slovak Radio Orchestra, cond.Lukasz Borowicz
                                        • Grazyna Bacewicz - I Koncert wiolonczelowy
                                      • Warsaw Philharmonic (Poland) - 22 October, 2009

                                        with Polish Orchestra Sinfonia Iuventus, cond. Jose Maria Florencio
                                        • Joseph Haydn - Koncert D-dur, Hob VIIb/2
                                        • Edison Denisov - "Tod ist ein langer Schlaf" Wariacje na temat kanonu J.Haydna na wiolonczelę i orkiestrę
                                      • Oostburg (The Netherlands) - 15 October, 2009

                                        St Eligius church, Festival van Zeeuwsch-Vlaanderen
                                        with European Union Chamber Orchestra
                                        • Joseph Haydn - Koncert D-dur, Hob VIIb/2
                                      • Zakopane (Poland) - 27 September, 2009

                                        International Chamber Music Festiwal Music on the Heights
                                        Zakopiańskie Centrum Edukacji ul. Małe Żywczańskie 9b
                                        with Robert Morawski (piano)
                                        Eyal Kless (violin) - Rozycki

                                        with Urszula Kryger (mezzosopran),
                                        Katarzyna Jankowska (piano) - Dobrzynski, Nowakowski
                                        • Ludomir Rozycki - Rapsodia na skrzypce, wiolonczelę i fortepian op. 33
                                        • Ignacy Feliks Dobrzynski - La Partenza op. 29 na głos, wiolonczelę i fortepian
                                        • Jozef Nowakowski - 2 pieśni na głos, wiolonczelę i fortepian
                                      • Zakopane (Poland) - 27 September, 2009

                                        International Chamber Music Festiwal Music on the Heights
                                        Kościół Św. Krzyża ul. Zamoyskiego
                                        with Robert Morawski (piano) Jan Krzeszowiec (flute)
                                        Arkadiusz Adamski (clarinet)
                                        Eyal Kless (violin) Janusz Wawrowski (violin)
                                        Ryszard Groblewski (viola), Janusz Widzyk (double bass) - Kroguski
                                        with
                                        Janusz Wawrowski (violin), Eyal Kless (violin), Ryszard Groblewski (viola),
                                        Ewa Grzywna-Groblewska (viola)
                                        Rafal Kwiatkowski (cello)
                                        - Brahms
                                        • Johannes Brahms - Sekstet smyczkowy B-dur op.18
                                        • Jozef Krogulski - Oktet fortepianowy d-moll, op. 6
                                      • Vienna (Austria) Geymüllerschlössel - 6 September, 2009

                                        Kammermusikfest Lockenhaus
                                        • Gyorgy Ligeti - Sonata na wiolonczele solo
                                        • Zoltan Kodaly - Sonata na wiolonczele solo op. 8
                                        • Henri Dutilleux - Trois strophes sur le nom de Sacher
                                      • Cracow (Poland), Wawel Castle - 22 August, 2009

                                        with Agnieszka Kozlo (piano)
                                        • Igor Stravinsky - Suita Włoska
                                        • Frederic Chopin - Sonata g-moll op. 65 na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                                        • Rodion Shchedrin - A'la Albeniz
                                      • Cracow (Poland), Wawel Castle - 21 August, 2009

                                        with Agnieszka Kozlo (piano)
                                        • Igor Stravinsky - Suita Włoska
                                        • Frederic Chopin - Sonata g-moll op. 65 na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                                        • Rodion Shchedrin - A'la Albeniz
                                      • Koscierzyna (Poland) - 30 July, 2009

                                        Cassubian Music Summer

                                        with Alina Ratkowska (hapsichord)
                                        • Johann Sebastian Bach - I Suita G-dur BWV 1007 na wiolonczele solo
                                        • Johann Sebastian Bach - III Sonata na violę da gamba i klawesyn g-moll BWV 1029
                                      • Stezyca (Poland) - 29 July, 2009

                                        Cassubian Music Summer

                                        with Alina Ratkowska (hapsichord)
                                        • Johann Sebastian Bach - I Suita G-dur BWV 1007 na wiolonczele solo
                                        • Johann Sebastian Bach - III Sonata na violę da gamba i klawesyn g-moll BWV 1029
                                      • Lockenhaus (Austria), <a href="http:///www.kammermusikfest.at/en/artists/" target="_blank"> Kammermusikfest Lockenhaus </a> - 19 July, 2009

                                        Concerts during Kammermusikfest Lockenhaus

                                        9-19 July 2009
                                        • Salzburg (Austria), Grosser Saal - 13 July, 2009

                                          Mozarteum Sommerakademie Opening Concert
                                          • Igor Stravinsky - Suita Włoska
                                          • Robert Schumann - Adagio i Allegro op. 70
                                          • Bela Bartok - Rapsodia na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                                        • Wroclaw (Poland) Arsenal - 26 June, 2009

                                          Chamber Music Festival Arsenal Nights

                                          The Wratislavia Chamber Orchestra, J.Stanienda
                                          • Joseph Haydn - Koncert D-dur, Hob VIIb/2
                                          • Joseph Haydn - Koncert C-dur, Hob VIIb/1
                                        • Warsaw Philharmonic (Poland) - 6 June, 2009

                                          with Agata Szymczewska, Beata Bilinska and Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra, cond. Antoni Wit
                                          • Ludwig van Beethoven - Koncert potrójny na fortepian, skrzypce, wiolonczelę i orkiestrę C-dur op. 56
                                        • Koszalin Philharmonic (Poland) - 22 May, 2009

                                          with Koszalin Philharmonic Orchestra, cond. Ruben Silva
                                          • Edward Elgar - Koncert wiolonczelowy e-moll op. 85
                                        • München (Germany) - 10 May, 2009

                                          Matinée Italienische Reise
                                          Allerheiligen Hofkirche, Münchner Residenz
                                          with Kammerorchester Die Zarge cond. Bernhard Tluck

                                          with Bartosz Koziak, cello (G.Sollima)
                                          • Luigi Boccherini - Koncert D-dur G479
                                          • Giovanni Sollima - Violoncelles, vibrez!
                                        • Polish TV broadcast, TVP Culture - 26 March, 2009

                                          with Agnieszka Kozlo (piano) and Andrzej Olewinski (guitar)
                                          • Luigi Boccherini - Sonata A-dur "L'Imperatrice"
                                          • Maurice Ravel - Habanera
                                          • Maurice Ravel - Sonata G-dur na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                                          • Sergei Prokofiev - Marsz z opery "Miłość do trzech pomarańczy"
                                        • New York (USA), Carnegie Hall - 22 March, 2009

                                          • Luigi Boccherini - Koncert D-dur G479
                                        • Cracow Philharmonic (Poland) - 13 March, 2009

                                          • Joseph Haydn - Koncert C-dur, Hob VIIb/1
                                        • Camerino (Italy), Gioventu musicale - 8 March, 2009

                                          with Irina Zahharenkova (piano)
                                          • Frederic Chopin - Sonata g-moll op. 65 na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                                          • Johannes Brahms - Sonata e-moll op.38 nr 1
                                          • Robert Schumann - Adagio i Allegro op. 70
                                        • Modena (Italy), Gioventu musicale - 7 March, 2009

                                          Auditorium Marco Biagi

                                          with Irina Zahharenkova (piano)
                                          • Frederic Chopin - Sonata g-moll op. 65 na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                                          • Robert Schumann - Adagio i Allegro op. 70
                                          • Robert Schumann - Fantasie St&uuml;cke op.73 na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                                        • Monza (Italy), Gioventu musicale - 6 March, 2009

                                          with Irina Zahharenkova (piano)
                                          • Frederic Chopin - Sonata g-moll op. 65 na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                                          • Johannes Brahms - Sonata e-moll op.38 nr 1
                                          • Robert Schumann - Fantasie St&uuml;cke op.73 na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                                        • Bergamo (Italy), Gioventu musicale - 5 March, 2009

                                          Auditorium Piazza Liberta

                                          with Irina Zahharenkova (piano)
                                          • Ludwig van Beethoven - Sonata C-dur op.102 nr 1
                                          • Johannes Brahms - Sonata F-dur op.99 nr 2
                                          • Robert Schumann - Adagio i Allegro op. 70
                                          • Robert Schumann - Fantasie St&uuml;cke op.73 na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                                        • Calisia Philharmonic (Poland) - 23 January, 2009

                                          with Calisia Philharmonic Orchestra, cond. J. Swoboda
                                          • Joseph Haydn - Koncert D-dur, Hob VIIb/2
                                          • Joseph Haydn - Koncert C-dur, Hob VIIb/1
                                        • Warsaw (Poland) Frederic Chopin Music Academy - 7 January, 2009

                                          with Chopin Acedemia Orchestra cond. J.Stanienda
                                          • Joseph Haydn - Koncert C-dur, Hob VIIb/1

                                        2008

                                        • Caiazzo (Italy) - 6 December, 2008

                                          Autunno Musicale 2008

                                          Palazzo Mazziotti

                                          with Irina Zahharenkova (piano)
                                          • Frederic Chopin - Sonata g-moll op. 65 na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                                          • Johannes Brahms - Sonata e-moll op.38 nr 1
                                          • Robert Schumann - F&uuml;nf St&uuml;cke im Volkston op. 102 na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                                        • Capua (Italy) - 5 December, 2008

                                          Autunno Musicale 2008

                                          Museo Campano

                                          with Irina Zahharenkova (piano)
                                          • Ludwig van Beethoven - Sonata C-dur op.102 nr 1
                                          • Johannes Brahms - Sonata F-dur op.99 nr 2
                                          • Robert Schumann - Adagio i Allegro op. 70
                                          • Robert Schumann - Fantasie St&uuml;cke op.73 na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                                        • Bratislava (Slovakia), Slovak Philharmonic - 1 December, 2008

                                          Bratislava Music Festival

                                          final concert of the competition "New Talent" (European Broadcasting Union EBU)

                                          with Slovak Radio Orchestra, cond. Petr Vronský
                                          • Witold Lutosławski - Koncert na wiolonczelę i orkiestrę
                                        • Bratislava (Slovakia), Slovak Philharmonic - 28 November, 2008

                                          Bratislava Music Festival

                                          and the International Forum of Young Performers (IFYP) organized by the European Broadcasting Union

                                          with Agnieszka Kozlo (piano)
                                          • Maurice Ravel - Sonata G-dur na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                                        • Augsburg (Germany) - 5 November, 2008

                                          Leopold Mozart Zentrum, Haus St. Ambrosius
                                          with José Gallardo (piano)
                                          • Luigi Boccherini - Sonata A-dur "L'Imperatrice"
                                          • Johannes Brahms - Sonata F-dur op.99 nr 2
                                          • Maurice Ravel - Sonata G-dur na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                                        • Dortmund (Germany), Konzerthaus, Philharmonie für Westfalen - 12 October, 2008

                                          • Peter Tchaikovsky - Wariacje na temat Rokoko op. 33
                                        • Lago Maggiore Musica, Laveno Mombello (Italy) - 29 August, 2008

                                          Festival Lago Maggiore Musica

                                          with Agnieszka Kozlo (piano)
                                          • Gyorgy Ligeti - Sonata na wiolonczele solo
                                          • Ludwig van Beethoven - Sonata C-dur op.102 nr 1
                                          • Antonin Dvorak - Rondo op. 94
                                          • Maurice Ravel - Sonata G-dur na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                                          • Robert Schumann - F&uuml;nf St&uuml;cke im Volkston op. 102 na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                                        • Lago Maggiore Musica,Arona (Italy) - 28 August, 2008

                                          Festival Lago Maggiore Musica

                                          with Agnieszka Kozlo (piano)
                                          • Gyorgy Ligeti - Sonata na wiolonczele solo
                                          • Ludwig van Beethoven - Sonata C-dur op.102 nr 1
                                          • Antonin Dvorak - Rondo op. 94
                                          • Maurice Ravel - Sonata G-dur na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                                          • Robert Schumann - F&uuml;nf St&uuml;cke im Volkston op. 102 na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                                        • Radziejowice Palace (Poland) - 15 August, 2008

                                          with Agnieszka Kozlo (piano)
                                          • Johannes Brahms - Sonata F-dur op.99 nr 2
                                          • Antonin Dvorak - Rondo op. 94
                                          • Maurice Ravel - Sonata G-dur na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                                        • Neuburg (Germany) - 3 August, 2008

                                          with Monica Cattarossi (piano)

                                          Neuburger Sommerakademie Opening Concert
                                          • Robert Schumann - F&uuml;nf St&uuml;cke im Volkston op. 102 na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                                        • Salzburg (Austria) - 26 July, 2008

                                          with Maria Szwajgier-Kulakowska
                                          • Maurice Ravel - Sonata G-dur na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                                        • Mecklenburg-Vorpommern Festspiele (Germany) - 9 July, 2008

                                          Junge Elite
                                          with Agnieszka Kozlo (piano)
                                          • Luigi Boccherini - Sonata A-dur "L'Imperatrice"
                                          • Ludwig van Beethoven - Sonata C-dur op.102 nr 1
                                          • Johannes Brahms - Sonata F-dur op.99 nr 2
                                          • Maurice Ravel - Sonata G-dur na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                                          • Robert Schumann - F&uuml;nf St&uuml;cke im Volkston op. 102 na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                                        • Lublin (Poland), Crown Tribunal - 29 June, 2008

                                          with Agnieszka Kozlo (piano)
                                          • Luigi Boccherini - Sonata A-dur "L'Imperatrice"
                                          • Johannes Brahms - Sonata F-dur op.99 nr 2
                                          • Maurice Ravel - Sonata G-dur na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                                        • Torun (Poland), Artus' Hall - 8 June, 2008

                                          with Janusz Wawrowski (violin)
                                          • Nicolo Paganini - 20 podwójnych kaprysów
                                        • Saint Petersburg (Russia), The Hermitage theatre - 25 May, 2008

                                          The 13th International Musical Olympus Festival
                                          The State Hermitage Orchestra cond. Ayyub Guliev
                                          • Sergei Prokofiev - Symfonia koncertująca e-moll op.125 na wiolonczelę i orkiestrę
                                        • Warsaw, Bialoleka Concert Hall - 6 April, 2008

                                          with Janusz Wawrowski (violin)
                                          • Nicolo Paganini - 6 podwójnych kaprysów
                                        • Warsaw, Teatr Wielki - Polish National Opera - 26 March, 2008

                                          Road to Career
                                          with Agnieszka Kozlo (piano)
                                          • Luigi Boccherini - Sonata A-dur "L'Imperatrice"
                                        • Goch (Germany), Kastell - 18 March, 2008

                                          with Janusz Wawrowski (violin)
                                          • Johann Sebastian Bach - VI Suita D-dur BWV 1012 na wiolonczelę solo
                                          • Nicolo Paganini - 12 podwójnych kaprysów
                                        • Bydgoszcz (Poland), Pomeranian Philharmonic - 29 February, 2008

                                          with Pomeranian Philharmonic Orchestra, cond. K.Urbanski
                                          • Peter Tchaikovsky - Wariacje na temat Rokoko op. 33
                                        • Wroclaw (Poland) Oratorium Marianum - 22 February, 2008

                                          Musica Polonica Nova

                                          Tadeusz Natanson - Trio for 2 cellos and
                                          saxophone

                                          Slawomir Wojciechowski - Ge-sheng for violin, viola, cello, flute, clarinet and accordion
                                          • Wroclaw (Poland), Art Centre IMPART - 20 February, 2008

                                            Musica Polonica Nova

                                            Electroacustic Music Concert

                                            Agata Zubel - String Quarter Nr 1 for
                                            4 cellos and computer

                                            with Cellonet
                                            • Bialystok (Poland), Podlasie Philharmonic - 31 January, 2008

                                              with Janusz Wawrowski (violin)
                                              • Nicolo Paganini - 16 podwójnych kaprysów
                                            • Basel - Oberwil (Switzerland) - 20 January, 2008

                                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - VI Suita D-dur BWV 1012 na wiolonczelę solo
                                              • Gyorgy Ligeti - Sonata na wiolonczele solo
                                              • Luigi Boccherini - Sonata A-dur "L'Imperatrice"
                                              • Robert Schumann - F&uuml;nf St&uuml;cke im Volkston op. 102 na wiolonczelę i fortepian

                                            2007

                                            • Lublin (Poland), Philharmonic - 7 December, 2007

                                              with Lublin Philharmonic Orchestra, cond. Taras Krysa
                                              • Peter Tchaikovsky - Wariacje na temat Rokoko op. 33
                                            • Caiazzo (Italy) - 2 December, 2007

                                              Palazzo Mazziotti

                                              Autunno Musicale 2007
                                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - I Suita G-dur BWV 1007 na wiolonczele solo
                                              • Witold Lutosławski - Wariacja Sacherowska
                                              • Grazyna Bacewicz - Kaprys Polski
                                            • Caserta (Italy) - 1 December, 2007

                                              Reggia di Caserta, Teatro di Corte

                                              Autunno Musicale 2007

                                              Orchestra da Camera di Caserta. cond. Antonino Cascio
                                              • Luigi Boccherini - Koncert D-dur G479
                                              • Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach - Koncert wiolonczelowy A-dur Wq 172/H.439
                                            • Piedimonte Matese (Italy) - 30 November, 2007

                                              Palazzo Ducale

                                              Autunno Musicale 2007

                                              Orchestra da Camera di Caserta. cond. Antonino Cascio
                                              • Luigi Boccherini - Koncert D-dur G479
                                              • Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach - Koncert wiolonczelowy A-dur Wq 172/H.439
                                            • Warsaw, Lutoslawski Concert Hall - 21 November, 2007

                                              with Bartosz Koziak (cello)
                                              • Witold Lutosławski - Wariacje na temat Paganiniego
                                            • Prague (Czech Republic), Rudolfinum, Dvorak Hall - 29 October, 2007

                                              with Prague Chamber Orchestra
                                              • Luigi Boccherini - Koncert D-dur G479
                                            • Warszawa, Centre for Contemporary Art - 18 October, 2007

                                              Ujazdowski Castle, Gallery 2

                                              with Hanseatica Chamber Orchestra,cond. A.Bauer
                                              • Rolf Wallin - Ground
                                            • Katowice, The Silesian Philharmonic - 13 October, 2007

                                              • Zoltan Kodaly - Sonata na wiolonczele solo op. 8
                                            • Otwock (Poland) - 7 October, 2007

                                              IV European Music Festival

                                              with Chopin Academia Orchestra, cond. J.Stanienda
                                              • Joseph Haydn - Koncert C-dur, Hob VIIb/1
                                            • Seoul, Korea - 1 September, 2007

                                              Asiago Art Hall

                                              Alla Paganiniana
                                              • Zoltan Kodaly - Sonata na wiolonczele solo op. 8
                                              • Luigi Boccherini - Sonata A-dur "L'Imperatrice"
                                              • Nicolo Paganini - Kaprys nr 24
                                              • Witold Lutosławski - Wariacja Sacherowska
                                            • Seoul, Korea - 29 August, 2007

                                              Asiago Art Hall

                                              Alla Paganiniana
                                              • Zoltan Kodaly - Sonata na wiolonczele solo op. 8
                                              • Luigi Boccherini - Sonata A-dur "L'Imperatrice"
                                              • Nicolo Paganini - Kaprys nr 24
                                              • Witold Lutosławski - Wariacja Sacherowska
                                            • Warsaw, Dziekanka Concert Hall - 23 August, 2007

                                              with Janusz Wawrowski (violin)
                                              • Nicolo Paganini - 6 podwójnych kaprysów
                                              • Reinhold Glier - Duety na skrzypce i wiolonczelę
                                              • F. Haendel - J. Halvorsen - Passacaglia
                                            • Warsaw, Dziekanka Concert Hall - 22 August, 2007

                                              with Janusz Wawrowski (violin)
                                              • Nicolo Paganini - 6 podwójnych kaprysów
                                              • Reinhold Glier - Duety na skrzypce i wiolonczelę
                                              • F. Haendel - J. Halvorsen - Passacaglia
                                            • Asiago (Italy), Chiesa di San Rocco - 12 August, 2007

                                              41 Asiago Festival
                                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - Sonata g-moll BWV 1001 na skrzypce solo
                                              • Luigi Boccherini - Sonata A-dur "L'Imperatrice"
                                              • Nicolo Paganini - Kaprys nr 9
                                            • Neuburg an der Donau, Kongregationssaal (Germany) - 1 August, 2007

                                              with Monica Cattarossi (piano)
                                              • Johannes Brahms - Sonata F-dur op.99 nr 2
                                            • Neuburg an der Donau, Kongregationssaal (Germany) - 29 July, 2007

                                              with Monica Cattarossi (piano)
                                              • Luigi Boccherini - Sonata A-dur "L'Imperatrice"
                                              • Ludwig van Beethoven - Sonata C-dur op.102 nr 1
                                              • Frederic Chopin - Sonata g-moll op. 65 na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                                            • Lancut Castle (Poland) - 24 July, 2007

                                              in Memory of Prof. M.Lawrynowicz

                                              with Janusz Wawrowski (violin)
                                              • Nicolo Paganini - 12 podwójnych kaprysów
                                            • Wroclaw, Arsenal (Poland) - 29 June, 2007

                                              Chamber Music Festival Arsenal Nights

                                              The Wratislavia Chamber Orchestra, J.Stanienda
                                              • Joseph Haydn - Koncert D-dur, Hob VIIb/2
                                              • Witold Lutosławski - Grave. Metamorfozy na wiolonczelę i orkiestrę smyczkową.
                                            • Warsaw, Polish Radio Concert Studio S1 - 21 June, 2007

                                              Witold Lutoslawski Polish Radio Concert Studio

                                              Concert at the third edition of the Łańcuch (Chain) Festival

                                              November 27, 2007, 9:05 broadcast of the Ravel Sonata in Polish Radio Program 2
                                              • Witold Lutosławski - Grave. Metamorfozy.
                                              • Maurice Ravel - Sonata G-dur na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                                              • Bela Bartok - Rapsodia na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                                            • Swietokrzyska Philharmony, Kielce - 5 June, 2007

                                              with Janusz Wawrowski (violin)
                                              • Nicolo Paganini - 12 podwójnych kaprysów
                                            • Eisenach - Wartburg (Germany) - 2 June, 2007

                                              at the Wartburg Festival
                                              with Julius Berger (cello)
                                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - Sonata g-moll BWV 1001 na skrzypce solo
                                              • Luigi Boccherini - Sonata A-dur "L'Imperatrice"
                                              • Antonio Vivaldi - Sonata e-moll nr 5 na wiolonczelę i basso continuo
                                              • Jean Barrere - Sonata G-dur na 2 wiolonczele
                                              • Nicolo Paganini - Kaprys nr 9
                                            • Zamosc (Poland) - 26 May, 2007

                                              Boccherini Festival

                                              with Agnieszka Kozlo (piano)
                                              • Luigi Boccherini - Sonata A-dur "L'Imperatrice"
                                              • Frederic Chopin - Sonata g-moll op. 65 na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                                              • Bela Bartok - Rapsodia na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                                            • Lodz Philharmony - 22 May, 2007

                                              concert Ars Cameralis
                                              with Janusz Wawrowski (violin)
                                              • Nicolo Paganini - 12 podwójnych kaprysów
                                            • Warsaw, Art-Cafe - 10 May, 2007

                                              1 Podwale Str.
                                              • Zoltan Kodaly - Sonata na wiolonczele solo op. 8
                                              • Witold Lutosławski - Wariacja Sacherowska
                                            • Frederic Chopin Music Academy in Warsaw - 6 May, 2007

                                              • Zoltan Kodaly - Sonata na wiolonczele solo op. 8
                                            • Zamosc, Poland - 15 April, 2007

                                              with Justyna Jara (violin) and Polska Orkiestra Wloscianska (cond. A.Kreiner-Bogdańska)
                                              • Joseph Haydn - Koncert D-dur, Hob VIIb/2
                                              • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Symfonia koncertująca Es-dur KV 364 na skrzypce, altówke i orkiestrę
                                            • National Philharmony in Warsaw - 1 March, 2007

                                              Final Concert of the VI Lutoslawski International Cello Competition
                                              with The Polish Radio Symphony Orchestra, cond. M.Caldi
                                              • Witold Lutosławski - Koncert na wiolonczelę i orkiestrę
                                            • Szuster's Palace, Warsaw Music Society - 15 February, 2007

                                              with Agnieszka Kozlo - piano
                                              • Ludwig van Beethoven - Sonata C-dur op.102 nr 1
                                              • Witold Lutosławski - Grave. Metamorfozy.
                                              • Pawel Szymanski - Kalejdoskop
                                              • Pawel Szymanski - Gigue na wiolonczelę solo
                                            • Siedlce, Culture Center - 11 February, 2007

                                              with Agnieszka Kozlo (piano)
                                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - III Suita C-dur BWV 1009 na wiolonczele solo
                                              • Witold Lutosławski - Wariacja Sacherowska
                                              • Pawel Szymanski - Kalejdoskop
                                              • Pawel Szymanski - Gigue na wiolonczelę solo
                                            • Austria, "Die Villa" Pinswang - 25 January, 2007

                                              with Monica Cattarossi (piano)
                                              • Luigi Boccherini - Sonata A-dur "L'Imperatrice"
                                              • Ludwig van Beethoven - Sonata C-dur op.102 nr 1
                                              • Pawel Szymanski - Kalejdoskop
                                            • Frederic Chopin Music Academy in Warsaw - 15 January, 2007

                                              with Krzysztof Stanienda (piano)
                                              • Maurice Ravel - Habanera

                                            2006

                                            • Bialystok, Slendzinski Gallery - 14 December, 2006

                                              with Anna Kucharska (harpsichord)
                                              • Witold Lutosławski - Kadencja z Koncertu na wiolonczelę i orkiestrę
                                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - III Suita C-dur BWV 1009 na wiolonczele solo
                                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - III Sonata na violę da gamba i klawesyn g-moll BWV 1029
                                              • Witold Lutosławski - Wariacja Sacherowska
                                            • Warsaw, Mazovian Culture and Art Center - 8 November, 2006

                                              12 Elektoralna St.;
                                              with Bartosz Karwowski (clarinet), Agnieszka Urbańczyk (violin), Krzysztof Stanienda (piano)
                                              • Olivier Messiaen - Quatuor pour la fin du temps
                                            • Frederic Chopin Music Academy in Warsaw - 5 November, 2006

                                              with Anna Kucharska (harpsichord)
                                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - V Suita c-moll BWV 1011 na wiolonczele solo
                                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - III Sonata na violę da gamba i klawesyn g-moll BWV 1029
                                            • Warsaw, Church of Christ the King - 29 October, 2006

                                              12 Skaryszewska St, Parish web page (in Polish)
                                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - V Suita c-moll BWV 1011 na wiolonczele solo
                                            • Warsaw, Praski Park - 17 September, 2006

                                              with Walasek Quartet
                                              • Joseph Haydn - Koncert D-dur, Hob VIIb/2
                                              • Ennio Morricone - Temat z filmu "Misja"
                                              • Ennio Morricone - Temat z filmu "Cinema Paradiso"
                                            • Salzburg (Austria), Grosser Saal - 2 September, 2006

                                              Preisträgerkonzert mit den besten Studierenden der Internationalen Sommerakademie 2006

                                              with Eric Chumachenko (piano)
                                              • Witold Lutosławski - Grave. Metamorfozy.
                                              • Frederic Chopin - Introdukcja i Polonez brillante C-dur Op. 3 na fortepian i wiolonczelę
                                            • Salzburg (Austria), Mozart-Wohnhaus - 28 August, 2006

                                              with Jacob Shaw, cello; premiere performance
                                              • Wolfgang Danzmayr - Eigendynamik zu zwei fur Violoncello Duo
                                            • Kazimierz Dolny (Poland), Kamienica Biala - 22 August, 2006

                                              with Walasek Quartet (Morricone)
                                              • Zoltan Kodaly - Sonata na wiolonczele solo op. 8
                                              • Ennio Morricone - Temat z filmu "Misja"
                                              • Ennio Morricone - Temat z filmu "Cinema Paradiso"
                                            • Naleczow (Poland), Malachowski Palace - 21 August, 2006

                                              with Karolina Grajkowska (cello)
                                              • Luigi Boccherini - Sonata A-dur "L'Imperatrice"
                                            • Salzburg, Wiener Saal - 24 July, 2006

                                              Mozarteum Sommerakademie Konzert,
                                              with Monica Cattarossi (piano)
                                              • Witold Lutosławski - Grave. Metamorfozy.
                                              • Frederic Chopin - Introdukcja i Polonez brillante C-dur Op. 3 na fortepian i wiolonczelę
                                            • Warsaw, Dziekanka Concert Hall - 13 June, 2006

                                              with Justyna Jara (violin)
                                              • Henryk Wieniawski - Kaprys nr 4 op. 18 na skrzypce i wiolonczelę
                                              • Reinhold Glier - Duety na skrzypce i wiolonczelę
                                            • The Royal Castle in Warsaw - 2 April, 2006

                                              • Sergei Prokofiev - Sonata C-dur op. 119 na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                                              • Sergei Rachmaninov - Wokaliza
                                            • Concert Hall of the High Music School in Warsaw - 1 April, 2006

                                              Diplomma Concert
                                              • Luigi Boccherini - Koncert B-dur G482
                                              • Sergei Prokofiev - Sonata C-dur op. 119 na wiolonczelę i fortepian
                                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - II Suita d-moll BWV 1008 na wiolonczele solo
                                              • Sergei Rachmaninov - Wokaliza
                                            • Frederic Chopin Music Academy in Warsaw - 25 March, 2006

                                              with Justyna Jara (violin) and Warsaw String Orchestra (cond. A.Gebski)
                                              • Nicolo Paganini - Kaprys nr 20
                                              • Henryk Wieniawski - Kaprys nr 4 op. 18 na skrzypce i wiolonczelę
                                              • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Symfonia koncertująca Es-dur KV 364 na skrzypce, altówke i orkiestrę
                                            • National Philharmony in Warsaw - 19 March, 2006

                                              with Justyna Jara (violin) and Warsaw String Orchestra (cond. A.Gebski)
                                              • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Symfonia koncertująca Es-dur KV 364 na skrzypce, altówke i orkiestrę
                                            • National Philharmony in Warsaw - 2 March, 2006

                                              Winners of Polish and foreign competitions, with Pawel Sobowiec (piano)
                                              • Frederic Chopin - Introdukcja i Polonez brillante C-dur Op. 3 na fortepian i wiolonczelę
                                            • The Royal Castle in Warsaw - 26 February, 2006

                                              in Memory of Prof. M. Lawrynowicz, with Justyna Jara (violin) and Warsaw String Orchestra (cond. A. Gebski)
                                              • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Symfonia koncertująca Es-dur KV 364 na skrzypce, altówke i orkiestrę

                                            2005

                                            • Olsztyn Philharmony (Poland) - 7 October, 2005

                                              with Olsztyn Philharmonic Orchestra, cond. Jaroslaw Lipke
                                              • Robert Schumann - Koncert wiolonczelowy a-moll op. 129
                                            • Naleczow (Poland), Malachowski Palace - 23 August, 2005

                                              • Cesar Franck - Sonata A-dur
                                            • Kazimierz Dolny (Poland) - 20 August, 2005

                                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - Chaconne z Partity d-moll
                                            • Cividale (Italy) - 12 August, 2005

                                              with cello ensemble (prof. M.Flaksman)
                                              • Reinhold Glier - Duety na skrzypce i wiolonczelę
                                              • Sergei Rachmaninov - Romans
                                              • Sergei Rachmaninov - Moment musical
                                            • Cividale (Italy) - 10 August, 2005

                                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - Chaconne z Partity d-moll
                                            • Cividale (Italy) - 9 August, 2005

                                              • Ludwig van Beethoven - Sonata C-dur op.102 nr 1
                                            • Bardonecchia (Italy) - 5 August, 2005

                                              • Cesar Franck - Sonata A-dur
                                            • Lancut Castle - 8 July, 2005

                                              with Justyna Jara (violin)
                                              • Reinhold Glier - Duety na skrzypce i wiolonczelę
                                            • Lancut Castle - 5 July, 2005

                                              with Jan Kudelka (guitar) and Andrzej Orkisz (cello, basso continuo) - Boccherini and with Andrzej Orkisz, Magdalena Bojanowicz, Marta Kordykiewicz (cello) - Rachmaninov
                                              • Luigi Boccherini - Sonata A-dur "L'Imperatrice"
                                              • Sergei Rachmaninov - Romans
                                              • Sergei Rachmaninov - Moment musical
                                            • Rzeszow Philharmony (Poland) - 1 July, 2005

                                              The Opening Concert of the International Music Courses in Lancut, with Justyna Jara (violin) and Rzeszow Philharmonic Orchestra (cond. J.Kosek)
                                              • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Symfonia koncertująca Es-dur KV 364 na skrzypce, altówke i orkiestrę
                                            • Frederic Chopin Music Academy in Warsaw - 5 May, 2005

                                              • Luigi Boccherini - Sonata A-dur "L'Imperatrice"
                                            • Tarnow (Poland) - 19 February, 2005

                                              in Memory of Anna Knapik
                                              • Gyorgy Ligeti - Sonata na wiolonczele solo

                                            2004

                                            • Tarnow, "The Week of Talents" - 7 November, 2004

                                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - Sonata g-moll BWV 1001 na skrzypce solo
                                              • Nicolo Paganini - Kaprys nr 9
                                              • Nicolo Paganini - Kaprys nr 13
                                              • Nicolo Paganini - Kaprys nr 24
                                            • at the Final Concert of Mastercourses in Kronberg Academy - 26 October, 2004

                                              • Nicolo Paganini - Kaprys nr 24
                                            • Zielona Gora (Poland), Festival "Masters of Polish Violinistic" - 17 October, 2004

                                              with Philharmonic Orchestra, cond R.Zimak
                                              • Joseph Haydn - Koncert D-dur, Hob VIIb/2
                                            • Bialystok (Poland) - 12 October, 2004

                                              Frederic Chopin Academy of Music in Warsaw, Bialystok Branch
                                              • Ludwig van Beethoven - Sonata A-dur op.69
                                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - Sonata g-moll BWV 1001 na skrzypce solo
                                              • Nicolo Paganini - Kaprys nr 24
                                              • Henryk Wieniawski - Le Chant du Bivuac
                                            • Frederic Chopin Academy of Music in Warsaw - 11 October, 2004

                                              concert "Katedra promuje"
                                              • Ludwig van Beethoven - Sonata A-dur op.69
                                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - Sonata g-moll BWV 1001 na skrzypce solo
                                              • Nicolo Paganini - Kaprys nr 24
                                              • Henryk Wieniawski - Le Chant du Bivuac
                                            • Lancut Castle - 22 July, 2004

                                              with A.Filipczuk (piano) and string orchestra led by prof. A.Orkisz
                                              • Joseph Haydn - Koncert D-dur, Hob VIIb/2
                                              • Frederic Chopin - Introdukcja i Polonez brillante C-dur Op. 3 na fortepian i wiolonczelę
                                            • Warsaw Royal Lazienki with Warsaw String Orchestra (cond. A. Gebski) - 27 June, 2004

                                              • Joseph Haydn - Koncert D-dur, Hob VIIb/2
                                            • Wilanow Palace with Warsaw String Orchestra (cond. A. Gebski) - 27 June, 2004

                                              • Joseph Haydn - Koncert D-dur, Hob VIIb/2
                                            • Concert of Polish Children`s Fund - Warsaw - 2 May, 2004

                                              Concert for the Constitution Day; Duos with Joanna Majewska (flute)
                                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - III Suita C-dur BWV 1009 na wiolonczele solo
                                              • Nicolo Paganini - Kaprys nr 13
                                              • Nicolo Paganini - Kaprys nr 24
                                              • Reinhold Glier - Duety na skrzypce i wiolonczelę
                                              • Ludwig van Beethoven - Duety na flet i wiolonczelę
                                            • G. K. Bacewicz University of Music, Lodz, Poland - 1 March, 2004

                                              • Igor Stravinsky - Suita Włoska
                                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - VI Suita D-dur BWV 1012 na wiolonczelę solo

                                            2003

                                            • Nowy Sacz (Poland) - 4 August, 2003

                                              at the Course of Music interpretation
                                              • Igor Stravinsky - Suita Włoska

                                            2002

                                            • Poznan (Poland) Opening Concert of the 6th Wilkomirski Cello Competition - 4 December, 2002

                                              • Robert Schumann - Koncert wiolonczelowy a-moll op. 129
                                            • Speyer (Germany) - 21 July, 2002

                                              Final Concert of the International Master Courses
                                              • Franz Schubert - Sonata a-moll "Arpeggione" D. 821

                                            2001

                                            • Dilsberg (Germany) - 19 August, 2001

                                              Closing Concert of Cello Mastercourses
                                              • Pietro Loccatelli - Sonata D-dur
                                            • Warsaw, Lutoslawski Concert Hall - 2 July, 2001

                                              Concert of laureates of The Contemporary Music Competition of XX and XXI Century
                                              • Witold Lutosławski - Wariacja Sacherowska
                                            • Moscow (Russia) - 2 May, 2001

                                              5th Festival Music Academy for Children
                                              • Luigi Boccherini - Sonata A-dur G. 13

                                            2000

                                            • The Royal Castle in Warsaw - 28 May, 2000

                                              • Johann Sebastian Bach - I Suita G-dur BWV 1007 na wiolonczele solo

                                            1999

                                            • Wroclaw, Karol Lipinski University of Music - 28 November, 1999

                                              Final Concert of the Music Competition in Wroclaw
                                              • Joseph Haydn - Koncert C-dur Hob.VIIb/5